Skip to main content

Mar 2024

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
11 Mar - 14 Mar SAILING Army Windusrfing Ice Breaker Thorney Island RSTB Thorney Island
28 Mar - 15 Apr FOOTBALL Army Women FA Inter Services FDC NTA FDC

Apr 2024

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
12 Apr - 14 Apr MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Interservice Road Race Championship   Donington RSTB Donington
13 Apr FOOTBALL Army Mens (Crusaders)- v Wandsworth Borough Windsor RSTB Windsor
13 Apr HOCKEY Army Women Vs Knole Park – EH Cup Semi Final Guildford RSTB Guildford
13 Apr BOXING Boxing – UKAFBA – Elite – ENGLAND BOXING 1/4 & 1/2 FINALS TBC RSTB TBC
13 Apr - 20 Apr ANGLING Coarse – Guru Championships Newquay RSTB Newquay
13 Apr - 14 Apr CYCLING Enduro – PMBA Enduro – Grassroots Enduro Kirroughtree NTA Kirroughtree
13 Apr - 14 Apr SHOOTING English Sporting – South East Selection Shoot Dartford UTB Dartford
13 Apr - 14 Apr POWERLIFTING Ladies Novice Development Competition TBC UTB TBC
13 Apr - 14 Apr CYCLING MTB DH – BDS round 1 Rheola, North Wales RSTB Rheola, North Wales
13 Apr CYCLING Road – Yorkshire Road Race League – Race 1 Darley RSTB Darley
13 Apr - 14 Apr CYCLING Road – Yorkshire Road Race League (race 1) Darley Hall, North Yorkshire RSTB Darley Hall, North Yorkshire
14 Apr FOOTBALL Army Men’s Reserve v Navy Reserve Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
14 Apr ROWING Abingdon Head Abingdon RSTB Abingdon
14 Apr MODERN PENTATHLON Biathle European Qualifiers TBC RSTB TBC
14 Apr MODERN PENTATHLON Biathle European Qualifiers (ON WEBSITE) TBC RSTB TBC
14 Apr CYCLING Enduro – Northern Downhill Rd 3 Kielder, Northumberland NTA Kielder, Northumberland
14 Apr CYCLING Enduro – Welsh Enduro Series Rd 1 Dyfi Forrest NTA Dyfi Forrest
14 Apr TUG OF WAR ETOWA East of England League Bedford RSTB Bedford
14 Apr - 15 Apr ANGLING Game – Army Spring Match Coaching Course Rutland Water, Stamford RSTB Rutland Water, Stamford
14 Apr CYCLING Road – WNRS – Round 2 – East Cleveland Classic Saltburn-by-the-Sea RSTB Saltburn-by-the-Sea
14 Apr GOLF UKAF Women vs Oxfordshire TBC RSTB TBC
15 Apr - 17 Apr ANGLING Carp – Group-9 QE2 Newark RSTB Newark
16 Apr HOCKEY ICL Masters Hockey RLC v RE v Inf (TBC) Larkhill RSTB Larkhill
16 Apr - 17 Apr HOCKEY Womens Mini Tournament IC League Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
16 Apr - 18 Apr ANGLING Game – Arrmy Spring Match Championships Rutland Water, Stamford RSTB Rutland Water, Stamford
16 Apr CYCLING Road – Thruxton Crit – Behind the Bike Shed Thruxton RSTB Thruxton
17 Apr CYCLING ACU MTB XC Hill Climb Championships Tweed Valley UTB Tweed Valley
17 Apr GOLF Int Corps Spring Meeting Withheld UTB Withheld
17 Apr - 19 Apr VOLLEYBALL Volleyball – Cup/ Shield Final TBC RSTB TBC
17 Apr VOLLEYBALL Volleyball – RAF v Army TBC RSTB TBC
17 Apr CLIMBING Route Climbing – Army (North) Competition Newton Aycliffe UTB Newton Aycliffe
17 Apr CLIMBING Route Climbing – Army (South) Competition Swindon UTB Swindon
18 Apr RUGBY UNION Men v Irish Defence Force Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
18 Apr GOLF AGC vs Defence Academy Shrivenham GC RSTB Shrivenham GC
18 Apr GOLF NW Event 2 Houghwood GC UTB Houghwood GC
18 Apr CYCLING Time Trial – Latton 10mTT Latton RSTB Latton
19 Apr GOLF Wales vs ex Royal Welsh and Guards Burghill Valley GC RSTB Burghill Valley GC
19 Apr - 21 Apr MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL British Superbikes    Navarra Spain RSTB Navarra Spain
19 Apr - 20 Apr ANGLING Game – AMFC Spring Match Grafham Water, West Perry RSTB Grafham Water, West Perry
19 Apr CYCLING Road – Dirty Reiver Kielder, Scotland RSTB Kielder, Scotland
20 Apr FOOTBALL Army Mens (Crusaders)- League Cup SF TBC RSTB TBC
20 Apr BOXING Boxing – UKAFBA – Elite – ENGLAND BOXING FINALS TBC RSTB TBC
20 Apr RUGBY UNION Womens v Wales U20s Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
20 Apr - 21 Apr MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – ACU British Trials Championship Rd 1 Bootle RSTB Bootle
20 Apr - 21 Apr SAILING Army Offshore RORC Gosport RSTB Gosport
20 Apr - 21 Apr CYCLING BMX – National BMX Series Round 3 & 4 Gravesend RSTB Gravesend
20 Apr ANGLING Coarse – UK Commercial National Championships Lindholme Lakes, Doncaster RSTB Lindholme Lakes, Doncaster
20 Apr - 22 Apr MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – Fastest 40 Rd 2 Foxhills (SN4 0DR) RSTB Foxhills (SN4 0DR)
20 Apr - 21 Apr CYCLING MTB XC – National XC Series Rd 2 Kirroughtree Forest RSTB Kirroughtree Forest
20 Apr RUGBY UNION RWB Select v REME Select Royal Wootton Basset RFC RSTB Royal Wootton Basset RFC
20 Apr ANGLING Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 4 Llansteffan RSTB Llansteffan
20 Apr CYCLING Time Trial – Northampton & District CA  Northamptonshire RSTB Northamptonshire
21 Apr ATHLETICS Army & Inter-Service Marathon Champs London RSTB London
21 Apr TENNIS Ladies Masters Coaching Aldershot NTA Aldershot
21 Apr RUGBY UNION Masters Rugby 4 Heroes Gloucester RSTB Gloucester
21 Apr EQUITATION Racing – McCreery Military Amateur Jockeys Handicap Hurdle Meet Wincanton RSTB Wincanton
21 Apr MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – ACU S3 Trials Championship Rd 7 Guiseley RSTB Guiseley
21 Apr GOLF Army Men vs Cheshire County Wychwood Park GC RSTB Wychwood Park GC
21 Apr - 25 Apr ANGLING Carp – Training Camp Newark RSTB Newark
21 Apr CYCLING Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Rd 1 Glynworrwg NTA Glynworrwg
21 Apr TUG OF WAR ETOWA Melton League Melton Mowbray RSTB Melton Mowbray
21 Apr ROWING Oxford City Bumps Oxford RSTB Oxford
21 Apr CYCLING Road – Women’s Team Cup – Twickenham CC Dave Peck Memorial Road Race Virginia Water, Surrey RSTB Virginia Water, Surrey
21 Apr ATHLETICS Road Racing – Army & Inter Service Marathon Champs – London Marathon London RSTB London
21 Apr CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Nottingham RSTB Nottingham
21 Apr CYCLING Time Trial – CTT Classic Series Rd 3 Worcestershire RSTB Worcestershire
22 Apr ICE HOCKEY Army Fury v Kraken TBC RSTB TBC
22 Apr ICE HOCKEY Army Fury v Kraken Cambridge RSTB Cambridge
22 Apr - 28 Apr SURFING Inter-Services Surfing Championships Newquay RSTB Newquay
22 Apr GOLF AGC vs Remedy Oak GC Tidworth GC RSTB Tidworth GC
23 Apr - 25 Apr ARCHERY Archery – Target Archery – Development – Army Archery Beginners Course MOD Garats Hay RSTB MOD Garats Hay
23 Apr HOCKEY ICL Masters Hockey RLC v REME v AGC Larkhill RSTB Larkhill
23 Apr NETBALL Inter-Unit Mixted Netball Champs Aldershot UTB Aldershot
23 Apr - 24 Apr HOCKEY Mens Mini Tournament IC League Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
23 Apr HOCKEY Qtr and Semi finals day for Army Cup UNIT Aldershot UTB Aldershot
23 Apr - 25 Apr ARCHERY Army Archery Beginners Course TBC RSTB TBC
23 Apr - 28 Apr SHOOTING English Sporting – Essex Masters Halstead RSTB Halstead
23 Apr CYCLING Road – Thruxton Crit – Behind the Bike Shed Thruxton RSTB Thruxton
24 Apr FOOTBALL Army Men’s – Unit – Minor Unit Final Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
24 Apr RUGBY LEAGUE Army RL Inter-Unit Competition (Naivalurua) 9s Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
24 Apr RUGBY LEAGUE Male – Rugby League 9s Comptition (Nav9s) Aldershot UTB Aldershot
24 Apr TUG OF WAR ATOW League Event – Jack Smiths TBC UTB TBC
24 Apr - 26 Apr SAILING Inter Services Dinghy Team Racing Oxford RSTB Oxford
24 Apr - 25 Apr GOLF RE Spring Meeting Tidworth GC UTB Tidworth GC
24 Apr CYCLING Road – RBL Race Series Event 2 Milton Keynes RSTB Milton Keynes
24 Apr CLIMBING Route Climbing – Army (Scotland & Northern Ireland) Competition Aberdeen UTB Aberdeen
24 Apr CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Cambridge RSTB Cambridge
25 Apr CYCLING ACU Road Hill Climb Championships Chillwell UTB Chillwell
25 Apr BOXING Boxing – Unit – Dev -ARMY CHAMPS Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
25 Apr CRICKET BoG Vs RLC Alderhsot RSTB Alderhsot
25 Apr - 27 Apr ANGLING Game – Invicta/Snowbee Floating Line Competition Grafham Water, West Perry RSTB Grafham Water, West Perry
25 Apr GOLF RAPTC Spring Meet Oxford GC UTB Oxford GC
25 Apr GOLF Scotland Spring Meeting Glenbervie GC UTB Glenbervie GC
26 Apr FOOTBALL Army Mens – Corps Teams – Massey Div 1 Regional RSTB Regional
26 Apr FOOTBALL Army Mens – Corps Teams – Massey Div 2 Regional RSTB Regional
26 Apr RUGBY UNION Corps Women’s Festival of Rugby Ynysybwl RFC RSTB Ynysybwl RFC
26 Apr FOOTBALL RAPTC v R Signals – Mens TBC RSTB TBC
27 Apr FOOTBALL Army Men’s (Crusaders) v Old Actonians Ealing RSTB Ealing
27 Apr - 05 May MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Motorsport 4 Wheels – Army Navigation – OSV ATLAS EXPRESS Almeria NTA Almeria
27 Apr CLIMBING Bouldering – Four Nations SeriesScottish Boulder Cup Edinburgh NTA Edinburgh
27 Apr - 28 Apr MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 3 Helmsley RSTB Helmsley
27 Apr - 28 Apr CYCLING Enduro – BNES Rd 1 / Tweedlove Round 1 Laggan RSTB Laggan
27 Apr MODERN PENTATHLON Laser Run European Qualifier Dorset RSTB Dorset
27 Apr ANGLING Sea – Southern Gp Match 4 Sandbanks RSTB Sandbanks
28 Apr TENNIS Army Men’s Seniors/Dev vs Civil Service Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
28 Apr CYCLING BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 2 Nuneaton RSTB Nuneaton
28 Apr CYCLING BMX – North Region BMX Round 3 Bruntwood RSTB Bruntwood
28 Apr MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 4 Drovers RSTB Drovers
28 Apr CYCLING Enduro – Southern Enduro Rd 2 Miland, West Sussex NTA Miland, West Sussex
28 Apr TUG OF WAR ETOWA Lincoln League Lincoln RSTB Lincoln
28 Apr - 01 May RUGBY LEAGUE Male Masters – RLC DST RSTB DST
28 Apr CYCLING MTB XC – Southern XC Rd 2 Folly Farm, Basingstoke RSTB Folly Farm, Basingstoke
28 Apr CYCLING MTB XC – SWXC Series 2 Cornwall RSTB Cornwall
28 Apr CYCLING MTB XC – Welsh MTB XC Series Rd 2 Denbighshire RSTB Denbighshire
28 Apr CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Wey RSTB Wey
28 Apr CYCLING Time Trial – Charlottesville CC Bentley RSTB Bentley
28 Apr CYCLING Time Trial – National Road Bike Champs SE Midlands RSTB SE Midlands
28 Apr Triathle European Qualifier Dorset RSTB Dorset
28 Apr MODERN PENTATHLON Triathle European Qualifier Dorset RSTB Dorset
28 Apr MARTIAL ARTS WT – Dome Open Championships Doncaster RSTB Doncaster
29 Apr FOOTBALL Army Men’s – Corps – Woolwich Cup – SF Regional RSTB Regional
29 Apr - 02 May BASKETBALL Training and Selection programme Aldershot NTA Aldershot
29 Apr - 03 May MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – SSDT Pre-Training Bob MacGregor Academy RSTB Bob MacGregor Academy
29 Apr - 05 May BASKETBALL Army Basketball Warrior Week AGSC Aldershot RSTB AGSC Aldershot
29 Apr - 03 May SAILING Kite Surfing Ex Welsh Dragon Rhosneigr RSTB Rhosneigr
29 Apr CRICKET T20 – Army Men Dev v Cambridge Uni Cambridge RSTB Cambridge
29 Apr CRICKET T20 – Army Men v Oxford Uni Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
30 Apr - 01 May POWERLIFTING Ladies Novice Development Competition TBC UTB TBC
30 Apr CYCLING Road – Thruxton Crit – Behind the Bike Shed Thruxton RSTB Thruxton
30 Apr CRICKET T20 – Army Men v Cambridge Uni Cambridge RSTB Cambridge

May 2024

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
01 May - 03 May ANGLING AGC Carp Angling Team Qualifying Event 2 Linear fisheries NTA Linear fisheries
01 May ARCHERY Army Archery Field Archery Intro Cheltenham RSTB Cheltenham
01 May - 03 May BADMINTON Army Development Squad Trials, Match Fixture ATR Grantham RSTB ATR Grantham
01 May - 03 May BADMINTON Army Development Squad, Training Camp ATR Grantham RSTB ATR Grantham
01 May FOOTBALL Army Men’s – Unit – Challenge Cup Final Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
01 May GOLF AGC vs INF Rudding Park GC RSTB Rudding Park GC
01 May - 03 May BADMINTON Army Development Squad, Training Camp ATR Grantham RSTB ATR Grantham
01 May - 03 May BADMINTON Army Development Squad, Training Camp ATR Grantham RSTB ATR Grantham
01 May CYCLING Enduro – ACES Rd 1 Forest of Dean UTB Forest of Dean
01 May SHOOTING English Sporting – AS&ES – CT League Shepton Mallet RSTB Shepton Mallet
01 May - 05 May SHOOTING English Sporting – English Open Doveridge RSTB Doveridge
01 May CYCLING MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Series – Rd 3 Cannock Chase UTB Cannock Chase
01 May GOLF NE Event 3 Aldwark Manor GC UTB Aldwark Manor GC
01 May GOLF REME vs RE Sanford Springs GC RSTB Sanford Springs GC
01 May CYCLING Road Cycling – Army Cycling Road Race Series (ACRRS) Round 1 Colchester UTB Colchester
01 May CLIMBING Route Climbing – Army Championships & 1st Inter-Corps Climbing Championships TBC RSTB TBC
02 May ICE HOCKEY RE v Army All Stars Nottingham RSTB Nottingham
02 May GOLF RE vs AAC Liphook GC RSTB Liphook GC
02 May FOOTBALL Referee Training Day Event Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
02 May CRICKET T20 – Army Men v Army Men Dev Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
03 May BASKETBALL ABBA Annual Awards Dinner TBC NTA TBC
03 May RUGBY UNION Masters Inter Service – Royal Navy Mariners Richmond RSTB Richmond
03 May - 04 May MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – International Pre 65 Trial Kinlochleven RSTB Kinlochleven
03 May FOOTBALL Army Men v Nepal National Team Aldershot Military Stadium RSTB Aldershot Military Stadium
03 May CRICKET T20 – Army Women v Cambridge Uni Cambridge RSTB Cambridge
04 May FOOTBALL Army Men’s Reserve – Unit – Challenge Cup Final Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
04 May EQUITATION Equitation – Showjumping – Services Team Showjumping Final Windsor RSTB Windsor
04 May RUGBY UNION Inter Service – Royal Navy Senior Men Twickenham RSTB Twickenham
04 May RUGBY UNION Inter Service – Royal Navy Senior Women Twickenham RSTB Twickenham
04 May - 05 May BASKETBALL Warrior Weekend Basketball Tournament TBC RSTB TBC
04 May - 06 May MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL British Superbikes   Oulton Park RSTB Oulton Park
04 May - 05 May ANGLING Game – AMFC Gp1 Rd 2 Rutland Water, Stamford RSTB Rutland Water, Stamford
04 May ROWING Marlow Spring Regatta Marlow RSTB Marlow
04 May - 05 May CYCLING MTB XC – Crank it round 3 Leeds RSTB Leeds
04 May - 06 May CYCLING MTB XC – TORQ 3-6-9 Minley manor RSTB Minley manor
04 May CYCLING Road – Fusion Media Crit Ashbourne RSTB Ashbourne
04 May CYCLING Road – Yorkshire Road Race League – Race 2 Saxton RSTB Saxton
04 May CYCLING Road – Yorkshire Road Race League (race 2) Saxton, North Yorkshire RSTB Saxton, North Yorkshire
04 May - 05 May CLIMBING Route Climbing – Four Nations SeriesIrish Lead Cup Dublin NTA Dublin
04 May ANGLING Sea – Southern Gp Match 5 Milford on Sea RSTB Milford on Sea
05 May CYCLING BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 3 Doncaster RSTB Doncaster
05 May CYCLING BMX – South Region BMX Round 3 Peckham RSTB Peckham
05 May MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Sprint Championship Round 1 Cwmythig Hill RSTB Cwmythig Hill
05 May CYCLING Enduro – Pedal Hounds Rd 3 Matterley Estate, Nr Winchester NTA Matterley Estate, Nr Winchester
05 May TUG OF WAR ETOWA Midlands League Staffordshire RSTB Staffordshire
05 May CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Worcester RSTB Worcester
05 May CYCLING Time Trial – VTTA London & Home Counties Aylesbury RSTB Aylesbury
06 May FOOTBALL Army Mens – Corps Teams – Massey Div 1 Regional RSTB Regional
06 May - 09 May BASKETBALL inter Services Basketball Championship – Portsmouth RSTB Portsmouth
06 May - 09 May Inter Services Team Training Portsmouth RSTB Portsmouth
06 May FOOTBALL RAPTC v RLC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
06 May - 11 May MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – International Scottish Six Day Trial (SSDT) Fort William RSTB Fort William
06 May - 08 May ANGLING Carp – Army Individual Match Nottingham RSTB Nottingham
06 May - 09 May BASKETBALL Inter Services Training and Fixtures AGSC Aldershot RSTB AGSC Aldershot
07 May GOLF REME Spring Meeting Herons Reach GC RSTB Herons Reach GC
07 May CRICKET T20 – Army Men v MCC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
07 May CRICKET T20 – Army Women v Oxford Uni Oxford RSTB Oxford
08 May RUGBY LEAGUE ARL Inter-Corps – Rd1 Royal Wooten Bassett RSTB Royal Wooten Bassett
08 May MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL ICXC Round 2 RE Enduro Team J1 Bordon Trg Area RSTB J1 Bordon Trg Area
08 May TUG OF WAR ATOW League Event TBC UTB TBC
08 May RUGBY LEAGUE Male – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; RD 1 Tidworth UTB Tidworth
08 May CYCLING Road – RBL Race Series Event 3 Milton Keynes RSTB Milton Keynes
08 May RUGBY LEAGUE Women – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; RD 1 Tidworth UTB Tidworth
09 May GOLF Cyprus Open Minthis GC UTB Minthis GC
09 May - 10 May AQUATICS WP – Civil Service Ports Council water polo championships Ponds Forge International Swimming Pool RSTB Ponds Forge International Swimming Pool
09 May CRICKET BoG Vs AGC Worthy Down RSTB Worthy Down
09 May - 11 May ANGLING Game – Airflo Open Heat Draycote Water, Rugby RSTB Draycote Water, Rugby
09 May GOLF NW Event 3 Lancaster GC UTB Lancaster GC
09 May - 12 May HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING Paragliding – BP Cup – UK Yorkshire Dales RSTB Yorkshire Dales
09 May GOLF RE vs RLC Tidworth GC RSTB Tidworth GC
10 May FOOTBALL Army Mens – Corps Teams – Massey Div 2 Regional RSTB Regional
10 May RUGBY UNION Masters Inter Service – Royal Air Force Vultures TBC RSTB TBC
10 May - 12 May VOLLEYBALL Volleyball – Crown Services Tournament Bournemouth RSTB Bournemouth
10 May - 11 May BASKETBALL Inter Services HMS Nelson RSTB HMS Nelson
10 May - 12 May MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – Fastest 40 Rd 3 Preston Docks (PR2 2HW) RSTB Preston Docks (PR2 2HW)
10 May GOLF R Signals (North) Spring Meet TBC UTB TBC
11 May RUGBY UNION Inter Service – Royal Air Force Senior Men Gloucester RSTB Gloucester
11 May RUGBY UNION Inter Service – Royal Air Force Senior Women Gloucester RSTB Gloucester
11 May MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorsport 2 Wheels – Trials – Unit – Navigation Cardiff UTB Cardiff
11 May - 12 May CYCLING Enduro – BNES Rd 2 / WES Welsh Champs White Rocks/Machynlleth, Wales RSTB White Rocks/Machynlleth, Wales
11 May - 12 May ANGLING Game – AMFC Gp3 Rd 2 Rutland Water, Stamford RSTB Rutland Water, Stamford
11 May - 12 May MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – AMC Rd 3 Walterstone (HR2 0DZ) RSTB Walterstone (HR2 0DZ)
11 May - 12 May CYCLING MTB DH – Pearce Round 1 Rhyd-y-Felin UTB Rhyd-y-Felin
11 May - 12 May CYCLING MTB XC – National XC Series Rd 3 Margham Park RSTB Margham Park
11 May - 12 May SHOOTING Olympic Trap – Shotgun Series Round 2 Beverley RSTB Beverley
11 May - 12 May HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING Paragliding – Dragon Hike and Fly Brecon Beacons RSTB Brecon Beacons
11 May - 12 May ANGLING Sea – Army Boat Championships TBC RSTB TBC
11 May - 12 May ANGLING Sea – Inter-services Boat Championships TBC RSTB TBC
11 May ANGLING Sea – North East Gp Match 5 Blyth RSTB Blyth
11 May - 12 May ANGLING Sea – North Norfolk Bass Festival Holt, Norfolk RSTB Holt, Norfolk
11 May ANGLING Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 5 Ogmore Sands RSTB Ogmore Sands
12 May TENNIS Army Men’s Masters vs 45 Club of GB Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
12 May TENNIS Men’s Gurkha Nepalese Tournament Aldershot UTB Aldershot
12 May - 18 May CYCLING BMX – UCI BMX World Championships Rock Hill, USA NTA Rock Hill, USA
12 May TUG OF WAR ETOWA Sheen League Buxton RSTB Buxton
12 May - 15 May GOLF Matchplay Championship Saunton GC UTB Saunton GC
12 May CYCLING Road – Hade Edge Road Race Crow Edge, Homfirth RSTB Crow Edge, Homfirth
12 May CYCLING Road – WNRS – Round 3 – Rapha Lincoln Grand Prix Lincoln RSTB Lincoln
12 May CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Basingstoke Canal RSTB Basingstoke Canal
12 May CYCLING Time Trial – Newbury H25/1A Berkshire RSTB Berkshire
13 May - 17 May SAILING Army Offshore Regatta Gosport RSTB Gosport
13 May - 16 May FOOTBALL Army Referee’s Course Cottesmore RSTB Cottesmore
13 May - 15 May ANGLING Carp – Group-4 QE3 Daventry RSTB Daventry
13 May - 17 May WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING Ex Congreve Boardslide (Inf) Bedford RSTB Bedford
13 May CRICKET T20 – Army Men Dev v Solent Uni Tidworth RSTB Tidworth
13 May CRICKET T20 – Army Men v Hampshire CC 2’s Tidworth RSTB Tidworth
13 May - 18 May SHOOTING Target Shooting – Smallbore & Air – Inter service Short Range Championships Bisley RSTB Bisley
13 May - 15 May HOCKEY IC OUTDOOR TOURNAMENT Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
14 May - 16 May SQUASH Squash – Army Squash Inter Units Championships 2024 Aldershot UTB Aldershot
14 May - 17 May RUGBY LEAGUE Male Senior – St Helens Acadimy U23 St Helens RSTB St Helens
14 May CRICKET T20 – IST20 Men Army v R Navy Middleton on Sea RSTB Middleton on Sea
14 May - 15 May GOLF Women’s Matchplay Championship Saunton GC UTB Saunton GC
15 May Army Women’s – Corps – Edwards Cup TBC RSTB TBC
15 May - 19 May CANOEING Army Freestyle Championships Llangollen RSTB Llangollen
15 May FOOTBALL Army Sixes Grantham Town Football Club UTB Grantham Town Football Club
15 May - 17 May ANGLING Carp – Group-9 QE3 Nottingham RSTB Nottingham
15 May FOOTBALL Edwards Cup (Womens Corps) Cirencester Town Football Club RSTB Cirencester Town Football Club
15 May CYCLING MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Series – Rd 3 Tidworth UTB Tidworth
15 May CYCLING Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 2 Hereford UTB Hereford
15 May CLIMBING Route Climbing – Infantry (North) Climbing Championships Inverness UTB Inverness
15 May CLIMBING Route Climbing – RNRM Climbing Championships Exeter RSTB Exeter
15 May ATHLETICS Track & Field – UK North Athletics Champs Catterick RSTB Catterick
16 May - 17 May EQUITATION Dressage/Showjumping – Army Intermediate League – Heat 1 Larkhill RSTB Larkhill
16 May GOLF Army Women vs Burnham and Berrow GC Burnham and Berrow GC RSTB Burnham and Berrow GC
16 May - 17 May GOLF Inter Corps Championship Saunton GC RSTB Saunton GC
16 May GOLF Scotland ABF Charity Duddingston GC UTB Duddingston GC
16 May CRICKET T20 – IST20 Men Army v RAF Lords London RSTB Lords London
17 May FOOTBALL Army Mens – Corps Teams – Massey Div 1 Regional RSTB Regional
17 May FOOTBALL Army Mens – Corps Teams – Massey Div 2 Regional RSTB Regional
17 May - 19 May FOOTBALL Army Women’s Reserve – Away – Jersey (or IoM) TBC TBC RSTB TBC
17 May ICE HOCKEY R Sigs ‘v’ Army Fury Telford RSTB Telford
17 May AMERICAN FOOTBALL USVF v UKAF American flag football RAF Lakenheath NTA RAF Lakenheath
17 May TENNIS Women’s Festival of tennis and Comp Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
17 May - 19 May MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL British Superbikes   Donington Park RSTB Donington Park
17 May - 19 May MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – Bridgestone Rd 2 Wroxton (OX15 6EU) RSTB Wroxton (OX15 6EU)
17 May CLIMBING Route Climbing – RAF Climbing Championships Sheffield RSTB Sheffield
18 May TENNIS Army Men’s Seniors & Masters vs St Georges Hill London RSTB London
18 May - 19 May EQUITATION Corps Dressage – UKAF Dressage Championships bedworth RSTB bedworth
18 May MARTIAL ARTS ITF – Scottish Open Motherwell RSTB Motherwell
18 May - 19 May ROWING Just Row X British Rowing 2024 Manchester RSTB Manchester
18 May - 19 May SAILING Army Offshore racing RORC Gosport RSTB Gosport
18 May MARTIAL ARTS Association Referee Course/training – Karate – KKO Association Referee Course Leeds RSTB Leeds
18 May CYCLING Cycling Time Trial – UKAF Inter Service 10m TT Championships Yeovilton RSTB Yeovilton
18 May - 19 May MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 5 Brechfa RSTB Brechfa
18 May CYCLING Road – Gralloch UCI Race Gralloch Forest, Ayrshire RSTB Gralloch Forest, Ayrshire
18 May - 19 May CLIMBING Route Climbing – Army Team Ranking Competition Caernarfon RSTB Caernarfon
18 May ROWING Thames Ditton Regatta Hampton Court Palace RSTB Hampton Court Palace
19 May MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – ACU S3 Trials Championship Rd 8 Richmond RSTB Richmond
19 May CRICKET 40 Over – Army Men Masters v HAC CC London RSTB London
19 May CYCLING BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 4 Rotherham RSTB Rotherham
19 May CYCLING BMX – North Region BMX Round 4 Cumbernauld RSTB Cumbernauld
19 May ROWING Boston Marathon Lincolnshire RSTB Lincolnshire
19 May CYCLING Cycling Time Trial – UKAF Inter Service 25m TT Championships Yeovilton RSTB Yeovilton
19 May TUG OF WAR ETOWA Felton League AAA Bristol RSTB Bristol
19 May MARTIAL ARTS Experiential Training Comp – Karate – KKO Open Championships Leeds RSTB Leeds
19 May CYCLING MTB XC – SWXC Series 3 Grammarcombe, Exeter RSTB Grammarcombe, Exeter
19 May CYCLING MTB XC – Welsh MTB XC Series Rd 3 One Giant Leap RSTB One Giant Leap
19 May CYCLING Road – Women’s Team Cup – Banbury Star Road Race Banbury, Oxfordshire RSTB Banbury, Oxfordshire
19 May CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Lincoln/Maidstone/Norwich RSTB Lincoln/Maidstone/Norwich
19 May MARTIAL ARTS WT – Whiston 1-2-1 Liverpool RSTB Liverpool
20 May - 24 May ANGLING Coarse – Army HQ Pairs Leicestershire RSTB Leicestershire
20 May - 24 May ANGLING Coarse – Army HQ Pairs The Glebe, Leicestershire RSTB The Glebe, Leicestershire
20 May ANGLING Coarse – Police Sport UK Northern Inter Services Sessay RSTB Sessay
20 May ANGLING Coarse – Police Sport UK Northern Inter Services The Oaks, Sessay, Yorkshire RSTB The Oaks, Sessay, Yorkshire
20 May GOLF NE Event 4 Forest Park GC UTB Forest Park GC
21 May - 22 May HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING Paragliding – Club Coach Course Bulford RSTB Bulford
21 May - 22 May GOLF RLC Spring Championships Belton Park GC UTB Belton Park GC
21 May - 25 May RUGBY LEAGUE Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – The Chapionship South; Rd 1 Bedford (A) RSTB Bedford (A)
22 May RUGBY LEAGUE ARL Inter-Corps – Rd2 Hull RSTB Hull
22 May FOOTBALL Army Men’s – Corps – Woolwich Cup Final Regional RSTB Regional
22 May TENNIS Inter Corps Summer League Round 2 Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
22 May ORIENTEERING Army Inter Unit Championships Longmoor UTB Longmoor
22 May TUG OF WAR ATOW League Event TBC UTB TBC
22 May ATHLETICS Corps Road Racing – Inter-Corps 10k Champs Chatham, Kent RSTB Chatham, Kent
22 May CYCLING Enduro – ACES Rd 2 Hamsterley UTB Hamsterley
22 May RUGBY LEAGUE Male – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; RD 2 DST UTB DST
22 May GOLF Open High Handicap Championship Test Valley GC UTB Test Valley GC
22 May CYCLING Road – RBL Race Series Event 4 Milton Keynes RSTB Milton Keynes
22 May TRIATHLON Triathlon – Inter Corps & Inter Unit Relay Triathlon Championships Nottingham RSTB Nottingham
22 May RUGBY LEAGUE Women – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; RD 2 DST UTB DST
23 May - 24 May FOOTBALL Army Men’s – Corps – Massey Play-offs TBC RSTB TBC
23 May ICE HOCKEY RE v INFANTRY Swindon RSTB Swindon
23 May CRICKET BoG Vs AMS Alderhsot RSTB Alderhsot
23 May GOLF RE vs AMS Newbury & Crookham GC RSTB Newbury & Crookham GC
24 May - 27 May SAILING Army Offshore IRC Gosport RSTB Gosport
24 May - 25 May TUG OF WAR ETOWA Holland Sports League Barton-under-Needwood, Staffordshire RSTB Barton-under-Needwood, Staffordshire
24 May - 26 May MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Interservice Road Race Championship   Cadwell Park RSTB Cadwell Park
25 May TENNIS Women’s Army Seniors vs Opposition Away RSTB Away
25 May - 02 Jun GLIDING 18M Std Class Nationals 2024 Lasham Gliding Society RSTB Lasham Gliding Society
25 May - 26 May CYCLING MTB DH – UCI/BDS round 2 Fort Willam, Scotland RSTB Fort Willam, Scotland
25 May CRICKET T20 – Army Men Masters v Royal Household Frogmore RSTB Frogmore
25 May CYCLING Time Trial – Northampton & District CA  Cambridgeshire RSTB Cambridgeshire
26 May TENNIS Men’s Army Dev Team vs Opposition Away RSTB Away
26 May MARTIAL ARTS WT – BTS Southern Counties Open TBC RSTB TBC
26 May CYCLING BMX – North Region BMX Round 5 Manchester RSTB Manchester
26 May CYCLING Enduro – Northern Downhill Rd 4 Eastgate, Bishop Auckland NTA Eastgate, Bishop Auckland
26 May CYCLING Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Rd 2 Abercarn RSTB Abercarn
26 May MARTIAL ARTS Experiential Training Comp – Karate – Welsh karate League WKL Wales RSTB Wales
26 May CYCLING MTB XC – Southern XC Rd 3 TBC RSTB TBC
26 May CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Reading RSTB Reading
27 May - 29 May ANGLING Carp – Group-2 QE2 Oxford RSTB Oxford
27 May - 31 May WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING Ex Congreve Boardslide (RA) Bedford RSTB Bedford
27 May CYCLING Time Trial – Anfield 100 Shropshire RSTB Shropshire
28 May - 01 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – The Chapionship South; Rd 2 Home (London) RSTB Home (London)
29 May WEIGHTLIFTING Army Weightlifting Open Comp Wiltshire NTA Wiltshire
29 May TENNIS RC South tennis Championships Aldershot UTB Aldershot
29 May BASKETBALL British Army Basketball League (BABL) AGSC Aldershot RSTB AGSC Aldershot
29 May - 30 May GOLF R Signals Corps Championships The Ashley Wood GC UTB The Ashley Wood GC
29 May CYCLING Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 3 York UTB York
29 May - 02 Jun EQUITATION SHOWJUMPING – British Showjumping competition Blackburn RSTB Blackburn
29 May CRICKET T20 – Army Women Dev v Aldershot CC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
29 May GOLF Wales Spring Event Cottrell Park GC UTB Cottrell Park GC
30 May GOLF RE vs Defence Academy Marlborough GC RSTB Marlborough GC
30 May GOLF RE vs Fore GC Liphook GC RSTB Liphook GC
30 May CRICKET T20 – Army Women v MCC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
31 May - 02 Jun MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Motorsport 4 Wheels – Army Navigation – OSV RHINO CHARGE Kenya NTA Kenya
31 May CRICKET T20 – Army Women v Free Foresters Aldershot RSTB Aldershot

Jun 2024

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
01 Jun EQUITATION British Eventing competition Belsay RSTB Belsay
01 Jun - 02 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – Fastest 40 Rd 4 Landrake (PL12 5EP) RSTB Landrake (PL12 5EP)
01 Jun - 02 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – ACU British Trials Championship Rd 2 Guildford RSTB Guildford
01 Jun MARTIAL ARTS BJJ – Armed Forces, Veterans, Emergency Services and Prison Service Championships Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
01 Jun - 02 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Sprint Championship Round 2 RORE RSTB RORE
01 Jun - 02 Jun ANGLING Game – AMFC Gp1 Rd 3 Pitsford Water, Northampton RSTB Pitsford Water, Northampton
01 Jun MARTIAL ARTS Karate – WUKF Scottish Open Dundee RSTB Dundee
01 Jun - 02 Jun ROWING Metropolitan Regatta Eton RSTB Eton
01 Jun - 02 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – AMC Rd 4 Little Silver (EX6 8BB) RSTB Little Silver (EX6 8BB)
01 Jun - 02 Jun CYCLING MTB XC – Crank it round 4 Rother Valley RSTB Rother Valley
01 Jun - 02 Jun ROWING Peterborough Regatta Peterborough RSTB Peterborough
01 Jun CLIMBING Route Climbing – Four Nations SeriesScottish Lead Cup Edinburgh NTA Edinburgh
01 Jun ANGLING Sea – North East Gp Match 6 Blackpool RSTB Blackpool
02 Jun - 06 Jun GOLF AGC OSV France NTA France
02 Jun - 14 Jun TUG OF WAR Army Ladies Team Trg Camp Bulford RSTB Bulford
02 Jun CYCLING Enduro – Southern Enduro Rd 3 Tiverton, Devon NTA Tiverton, Devon
02 Jun TUG OF WAR ETOWA Sandhurst League Sandhurst RSTB Sandhurst
02 Jun - 04 Jun ANGLING Game – All Services Championships Grafham Water, West Perry RSTB Grafham Water, West Perry
02 Jun CYCLING Road – West Mid and Central Regional Champs Cookhill RSTB Cookhill
02 Jun CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Bishops Stortford RSTB Bishops Stortford
02 Jun CRICKET T20 – Army Men Dev v Eng Physical Disability Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
02 Jun CRICKET T20 – Army Women v Womens Disabilty Premier Lge Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
03 Jun - 06 Jun BOXING Boxing – Unit – Dev – ARMY CHAMPS Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
03 Jun - 06 Jun TENNIS RLC Championships Aldershot UTB Aldershot
03 Jun - 07 Jun SAILING Army Windsurfing Novice Championship Thorney Island RSTB Thorney Island
03 Jun - 06 Jun GOLF Inter Service Dev Championship Thonock GC RSTB Thonock GC
03 Jun - 07 Jun ICE HOCKEY Inter services Tournament Sheffield RSTB Sheffield
03 Jun CRICKET T20 – Army Women Dev v Moreton CC Moreton RSTB Moreton
03 Jun - 07 Jun ICE HOCKEY Tri services tournament Sheffield RSTB Sheffield
04 Jun - 07 Jun WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING Ex Congreve Boardslide (AMS) Bedford RSTB Bedford
04 Jun - 05 Jun SQUASH Level 2 Coaching Course Aldershot NTA Aldershot
04 Jun CRICKET T20 – Army Men Dev v Free Foresters Acd Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
04 Jun CRICKET T20 – Army Women v Bradfield College Reading RSTB Reading
05 Jun TENNIS AMS Championships Aldershot UTB Aldershot
05 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE ARL Inter-Corps – Rd3 Stafford RSTB Stafford
05 Jun ATHLETICS Inter-Corps & Individual Athletics Champs Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
05 Jun - 08 Jun WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING Ex Congreve Boardslide (AGC) Bedford RSTB Bedford
05 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE Male – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; RD 3 Stafford UTB Stafford
05 Jun CYCLING MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Series – Rd 4 Pippingford Park UTB Pippingford Park
05 Jun - 06 Jun GOLF RAPTC FOG Celtic Manor GC UTB Celtic Manor GC
05 Jun CYCLING Road – RBL Race Series Event 5 Milton Keynes RSTB Milton Keynes
05 Jun POWERLIFTING Summer Fullpower Catterick RSTB Catterick
05 Jun ATHLETICS Track & Field – Inter-Corps & Individual Athletics Champs Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
05 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE Women – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; RD 3 Stafford UTB Stafford
06 Jun - 07 Jun EQUITATION Dressage/Showjumping – Army Intermediate League – Heat 2 Larkhill RSTB Larkhill
06 Jun GOLF INF vs RAC York GC RSTB York GC
06 Jun - 24 Jun ROWING Row’d Royalty Online Indoor Rowing Comp Virtual (Online) RSTB Virtual (Online)
06 Jun CRICKET T20 – IST20 Men Dev Tidworth RSTB Tidworth
07 Jun ARCHERY Archery – Target Archery – Mixed – Army Archery Queen Elizabeth II Memorial Shoot RMAS Sandhurst RSTB RMAS Sandhurst
07 Jun TENNIS Army Inter Unit Tennis Championships -Finals Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
07 Jun ARCHERY Army Archery Queen Elizabeth II Memorial Shoot Camberley RSTB Camberley
07 Jun - 09 Jun SAILING Army Offshore racing RORC Gosport RSTB Gosport
07 Jun - 14 Jun HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING Paragliding – Inter Services Dev Champs Crickhowell RSTB Crickhowell
08 Jun TENNIS Army Men’s Seniors vs Opposition Away RSTB Away
08 Jun - 12 Jun TENNIS Army Tennis Championships Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
08 Jun - 09 Jun CYCLING BMX – National BMX Series Round 5 & 6 Cumbernauld RSTB Cumbernauld
08 Jun CYCLING Cycling Circuit Racing – UKAF Inter Service Circuit Racing Championships Merryfield RSTB Merryfield
08 Jun CYCLING Cycling Time Trial – UKAF Inter Service Team TT Championships Merryfield RSTB Merryfield
08 Jun SHOOTING English Sporting – South West Selection Shoot TBC UTB TBC
08 Jun - 09 Jun CYCLING MTB XC – National XC Series Rd 4 Hamsterly Forest RSTB Hamsterly Forest
08 Jun CYCLING Time Trial – WattShop Weekend Staffordshire RSTB Staffordshire
09 Jun MARTIAL ARTS WT – Ultimate Open Championships TBC RSTB TBC
09 Jun SQUASH Army Development v North Yorks Police Harrogate RSTB Harrogate
09 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Sprint Championship Round 3 Saintswell RSTB Saintswell
09 Jun CYCLING Enduro – Welsh Enduro Series Rd 3 LLanfyllin NTA LLanfyllin
09 Jun CYCLING Road – ORRL – Reading CC Bracknall RSTB Bracknall
09 Jun CYCLING Road – Women’s Team Cup – London Dynamo Summer Road Race Chiddingfold, Surrey RSTB Chiddingfold, Surrey
09 Jun CYCLING Time Trial – National Open Circuit Champs Circuit of Greystoke RSTB Circuit of Greystoke
09 Jun CYCLING Time Trial – WattShop Weekend Staffordshire RSTB Staffordshire
10 Jun - 12 Jun GOLF Inter Unit Championship  Catterick GC RSTB Catterick GC
10 Jun - 14 Jun ANGLING Carp – Army vs Scotland mens vs England ladies TBC RSTB TBC
10 Jun - 14 Jun WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING Ex Congreve Boardslide (AAC) Bedford RSTB Bedford
11 Jun CRICKET 50 Over – Army Men v British Police Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
11 Jun GOLF R SIGS vs RA Tidworth Garrison GC RSTB Tidworth Garrison GC
11 Jun - 15 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – The Chapionship South; Rd 3 Cardiff (A) RSTB Cardiff (A)
12 Jun ATHLETICS UK South Athletics Champs Aldershot UTB Aldershot
12 Jun CLIMBING Bouldering – Inter-Services Climbing Championships Day 1 Anglesey RSTB Anglesey
12 Jun GOLF Cyprus Summer Meeting Aphrodite Hills PGA UTB Aphrodite Hills PGA
12 Jun AQUATICS Open Water Swimming – Inter Unit Open Water Swimming Championships Nottingham UTB Nottingham
12 Jun GOLF R SIGS vs REME High Post GC RSTB High Post GC
12 Jun CYCLING Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 4 Bath UTB Bath
12 Jun ATHLETICS Track & Field – UK South Athletics Champs Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
12 Jun TRIATHLON Triathlon – Inter Corps – Inter Unit -Individual Sprint Triathlon Championships Nottingham RSTB/UTB Nottingham
13 Jun CRICKET BoG Vs Wanderers Alderhsot RSTB Alderhsot
13 Jun - 14 Jun CYCLING MTB XC – Welsh MTB XC Championships Dare Valley, Aberdare RSTB Dare Valley, Aberdare
13 Jun GOLF R Signals Tri Service Communications Cup Old Thorns GC UTB Old Thorns GC
13 Jun GOLF RAPTC Sports Dinner Night Aldershot GC UTB Aldershot GC
13 Jun CLIMBING Route Climbing – Inter-Services Climbing Championships Day 2 Caernarfon RSTB Caernarfon
13 Jun ANGLING Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 6 Blue Anchor RSTB Blue Anchor
13 Jun CRICKET T20 – IST20 Women Arundel RSTB Arundel
14 Jun - 26 Jun BOXING Boxing – Army – Elite – HARINGEY BOX CUP London RSTB London
14 Jun - 16 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL British Superbikes   Knockhill RSTB Knockhill
15 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorsport 2 Wheels – Trials – Army – Navigation Interservice – Round 2 (On and Off Road) Beverley RSTB Beverley
15 Jun MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Motorsport 4 Wheels – Army Navigation – Interservice – Round 2 Beverley RSTB Beverley
15 Jun - 16 Jun PARACHUTING Accuracy Grand Prix 2 APA Netheravon RSTB APA Netheravon
15 Jun - 16 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Sprint Championship Round 4 Dirt bike action RSTB Dirt bike action
15 Jun - 16 Jun CYCLING Enduro – Tweedlove Round 2 (Tweedlove International) Glentress NTA Glentress
15 Jun - 16 Jun TUG OF WAR ETOWA National Championships Honiton, Devon RSTB Honiton, Devon
15 Jun - 16 Jun MARTIAL ARTS Experiential Training Comp – Karate – Karate Open Clacton on Sea RSTB Clacton on Sea
15 Jun - 21 Jun HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING Paragliding – Inter Services Snr Champs Tolmin, Solvenia NTA Tolmin, Solvenia
15 Jun - 23 Jun GLIDING Standard Class Nationals 2024 Cotswold Gliding Club - Aston Down RSTB Cotswold Gliding Club - Aston Down
15 Jun CYCLING Time Trial – Hemel Hempstead CC Aylesbury RSTB Aylesbury
16 Jun - 17 Jun GOLF Int Corps Championships Withheld UTB Withheld
16 Jun - 17 Jun GOLF Army Women vs Police Women The Springs Resort & GC RSTB The Springs Resort & GC
16 Jun CYCLING BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 5 Birmingham RSTB Birmingham
16 Jun CYCLING BMX – North Region BMX Round 6 Hartlepool RSTB Hartlepool
16 Jun CYCLING MTB XC – Southern XC Rd 4 Clanfield RSTB Clanfield
16 Jun CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Exe/Leighton Buzzard/Royal RSTB Exe/Leighton Buzzard/Royal
16 Jun CYCLING Time Trial – ECCA Cambridge RSTB Cambridge
16 Jun CYCLING Time Trial – National TTT Frome RSTB Frome
17 Jun - 21 Jun EQUITATION DRESSAGE / SHOWJUMPING / EVENTING – Army Equestrian Championships (Royal Tournament) Melton Mowbray RSTB Melton Mowbray
17 Jun - 19 Jun ANGLING Carp – Group-2 QE3 Cornwall RSTB Cornwall
17 Jun - 21 Jun WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING Ex Congreve Boardslide (RLC) Bedford RSTB Bedford
17 Jun - 18 Jun GOLF RE Summer Meeting Beeston Fields & Nottingham GC UTB Beeston Fields & Nottingham GC
17 Jun CRICKET T20 – Army Men Dev v Oakham School Leicester RSTB Leicester
18 Jun - 20 Jun BASKETBALL Inter Corps round of fixtures AGSC RSTB AGSC
18 Jun - 28 Jun SAILING Army Offshore racing RORC RI Gosport RSTB Gosport
19 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE ARL Inter-Corps – Semi Finals Catterick RSTB Catterick
19 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL ICXC Round 3 AAC Enduro Team Wattisham Flying Station RSTB Wattisham Flying Station
19 Jun - 20 Jun GOLF REME Corps Championships St Andrews Links RSTB St Andrews Links
19 Jun CRICKET 50 Over – Army Men Masters v Fire Service Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
19 Jun TUG OF WAR ATOW League Event – Gunner Pull TBC UTB TBC
19 Jun BASKETBALL British Army Basketball League (BABL) AGSC Aldershot RSTB AGSC Aldershot
19 Jun ANGLING Coarse – 6 Way Lindholme Lakes, Epworth, Doncaster RSTB Lindholme Lakes, Epworth, Doncaster
19 Jun ANGLING Coarse – 6 Way Lindholme Lakes, Doncaster RSTB Lindholme Lakes, Doncaster
19 Jun CYCLING Enduro – ACES Rd 3 Wales UTB Wales
19 Jun SQUASH HQSW Womens Festival of Squash Tidworth NTA Tidworth
19 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE Male – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; SF Catterick UTB Catterick
19 Jun CYCLING MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Series – Rd 5 Twisted Oaks UTB Twisted Oaks
19 Jun GOLF NE Event 5 Harrogate GC UTB Harrogate GC
19 Jun GOLF RE vs Chartered Surveyors Woking GC RSTB Woking GC
19 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE Women – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; SF Catterick UTB Catterick
20 Jun CRICKET 50 Over – Army Men Dev v Kings School Somerset Somerset RSTB Somerset
20 Jun CRICKET 50 Over – Army Men v Free Foresters Sandhurst RSTB Sandhurst
21 Jun - 22 Jun ANGLING Game – AMFC Gp3 Rd 3 Draycote Water, Rugby RSTB Draycote Water, Rugby
21 Jun - 23 Jun ROWING Henley Women’s Regatta Henley on Thames RSTB Henley on Thames
21 Jun - 23 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Interservice Road Race Championship  Croft RSTB Croft
21 Jun - 23 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – Bridgestone Rd 3 Hawkstone Park (SY4 4NA) RSTB Hawkstone Park (SY4 4NA)
22 Jun - 23 Jun FOOTBALL Armed Forces Day Festival of Football Hereford RSTB Hereford
22 Jun - 30 Jun GLIDING Bidford Regionals 2024 Bidford Gliding Club RSTB Bidford Gliding Club
22 Jun - 23 Jun CYCLING BMX – National BMX Series Round 7 & 8 Manchester RSTB Manchester
22 Jun - 23 Jun MARTIAL ARTS Experiential Training Comp – Karate – EKA Championships Warrington RSTB Warrington
22 Jun ROWING Marlow Regatta Eton RSTB Eton
22 Jun - 23 Jun CYCLING MTB DH – BDS round 3 Antur Stiniog, North Wales RSTB Antur Stiniog, North Wales
22 Jun - 29 Jun HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING Paragliding – British Sports Trophy Tolmin, Solvenia NTA Tolmin, Solvenia
22 Jun CYCLING Time Trial – Redditch Road & Path CC  Worcestershire RSTB Worcestershire
23 Jun MARTIAL ARTS WT – Premier Open Championships TBC RSTB TBC
23 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – ACU S3 Trials Championship Rd 9 Wetherby RSTB Wetherby
23 Jun CYCLING BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 6 Nottingham RSTB Nottingham
23 Jun CYCLING Enduro – Northern Downhill Rd 5 Hamsterley, C. Durham NTA Hamsterley, C. Durham
23 Jun CYCLING Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Rd 3 Risca NTA Risca
23 Jun MARTIAL ARTS Karate – EKA Open Greater Manchester RSTB Greater Manchester
23 Jun CYCLING MTB XC – Welsh MTB XC Series Rd 4 Colford RSTB Colford
23 Jun CYCLING Road – ORRL – High Wycombe High Wycombe RSTB High Wycombe
23 Jun CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Hereford/Falcon Oxford/Bradford RSTB Hereford/Falcon Oxford/Bradford
23 Jun CYCLING Time Trial – North Tyneside Riders  TBC RSTB TBC
23 Jun CYCLING Time Trial – Tetbury Velo Cricklade RSTB Cricklade
23 Jun Triathle World Qualifier Dorset RSTB Dorset
23 Jun MODERN PENTATHLON Triathle World Qualifier Dorset RSTB Dorset
23 Jun MARTIAL ARTS WT – Premier Open Huddersfield RSTB Huddersfield
24 Jun - 28 Jun ANGLING Coarse – Inter Services Leicestershire RSTB Leicestershire
24 Jun - 28 Jun ANGLING Coarse – Inter Services The Glebe, Leicestershire RSTB The Glebe, Leicestershire
24 Jun - 26 Jun WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING Ex Congreve Boardslide (REME) Bedford RSTB Bedford
25 Jun CRICKET 40 Over – Army Women v Southern Vipers Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
25 Jun CRICKET 50 Over – Army Men Dev v Lancashire U18 Heywood RSTB Heywood
25 Jun CRICKET 50 Over – Army Men v Wiltshire CCC Tidworth RSTB Tidworth
25 Jun - 27 Jun WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING Ex Congreve Boardslide (RE) Bedford RSTB Bedford
25 Jun - 29 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE Male Development – Tri-Service Trophy Army v RM Warrington RSTB Warrington
25 Jun - 28 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE Male Masters – Warrington Masters Warrington RSTB Warrington
25 Jun - 29 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE Male Senior – Armed Forces Day Warrington Warrington RSTB Warrington
26 Jun TENNIS Inter Corps Summer League Round 3 Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
26 Jun RUGBY UNION Men & Women Corps 7s Competition Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
26 Jun GOLF AGC vs RLC Cotswolds Hotel, Golf & Spa RSTB Cotswolds Hotel, Golf & Spa
26 Jun GOLF AMS vs RAPTC Tidworth GC RSTB Tidworth GC
26 Jun TUG OF WAR ATOW Championships TBC RSTB TBC
26 Jun SHOOTING English Sporting – AS&ES – CT League Beverley RSTB Beverley
26 Jun - 28 Jun WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING Ex Congreve Boardslide (RCAM) Bedford RSTB Bedford
26 Jun GOLF R SIGS vs AGA Scotland Lanark GC RSTB Lanark GC
26 Jun GOLF Scotland vs R Sigs Lanark GC RSTB Lanark GC
26 Jun CRICKET T20 – Army Men Dev v Prestwich CC Prestwich RSTB Prestwich
26 Jun CRICKET T20 – Army Women Dev v Aldershot CC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
27 Jun - 28 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 6 Llandrindod Wells RSTB Llandrindod Wells
27 Jun - 30 Jun CYCLING Enduro – BNES Rd 3 / Manx MTB Enduro Isle Of Man RSTB Isle Of Man
27 Jun GOLF Mixed Pairs Competition South Staffs GC UTB South Staffs GC
27 Jun GOLF NW Event 4 Preston GC UTB Preston GC
28 Jun GOLF GSPS Branch Championships Windlesham GC UTB Windlesham GC
28 Jun ROWING Henley RR Qualifiers Henley-on-Thames RSTB Henley-on-Thames
28 Jun CYCLING Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 5 incorporating the ACU Williams Cup Bovington UTB Bovington
29 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE Armed Forces Day Festival (1st, Dev Team & Mercian Regt) Warrington RSTB Warrington
29 Jun - 30 Jun MARTIAL ARTS Experiential Training Comp – Karate – GB Open Birmingham RSTB Birmingham
29 Jun - 30 Jun ANGLING Game – 6×4 Rd 3 Grafham Water, West Perry RSTB Grafham Water, West Perry
29 Jun - 30 Jun MARTIAL ARTS Karate – GB Open Series Birmingham RSTB Birmingham
29 Jun - 30 Jun CYCLING MTB XC – National XC Series Rd 5 Tong RSTB Tong
29 Jun - 05 Jul HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING Paragliding – Ozone Chabre Open Laragne, France NTA Laragne, France
29 Jun ROWING Reading Town Regatta Reading RSTB Reading
29 Jun CYCLING Time Trial – Viking 50 Cambridge RSTB Cambridge
30 Jun TENNIS Army Men’s Seniors vs Opposition Away RSTB Away
30 Jun MARTIAL ARTS WT – Welsh International Open Championships TBC RSTB TBC
30 Jun CYCLING BMX – North Region BMX Round 7 Blackpool RSTB Blackpool
30 Jun CYCLING BMX – South Region BMX Round 5 Bournemouth RSTB Bournemouth
30 Jun ROWING Egham Regatta Egham RSTB Egham
30 Jun ORIENTEERING Inter-Service Relays Bristol RSTB Bristol
30 Jun CYCLING MTB XC – SWXC Series 4 Cornwall RSTB Cornwall
30 Jun CYCLING Time Trial – National 50 Chelmsford, Essex RSTB Chelmsford, Essex

Jul 2024

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
01 Jul - 04 Jul FOOTBALL Army Referees course Stafford RSTB Stafford
01 Jul - 05 Jul WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING Army Championships Bedford RSTB Bedford
01 Jul - 05 Jul CANOEING Army Sprint @ Marathon Championships Abingdon RSTB Abingdon
01 Jul - 05 Jul GLIDING Army Team Training Camp TBC RSTB TBC
01 Jul - 04 Jul AQUATICS Diving/Pool Swimming/Water Polo – Inter Service Championships ( Army Lead Service) Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
01 Jul MARTIAL ARTS Experiential Training Comp – Karate – Northern Open Classic International Karate Championships Manchester RSTB Manchester
01 Jul ATHLETICS Unit Road Racing – Army Inter-Unit Road Relay Champs MOD Lyneham UTB MOD Lyneham
02 Jul - 03 Jul TENNIS RE Championships Chatham UTB Chatham
02 Jul - 07 Jul ROWING Henley Royal Regatta Henley-on-Thames RSTB Henley-on-Thames
02 Jul GOLF Sapper Games 24 Kinloss/Hopeman GC UTB Kinloss/Hopeman GC
02 Jul CRICKET T20 – Army Women Dev v Octbrook and Baarrowash Derby RSTB Derby
02 Jul - 06 Jul RUGBY LEAGUE Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – The Chapionship South; Rd 4 Home (Bedford) RSTB Home (Bedford)
03 Jul GOLF AAC vs RAPTC Pine Ridge GC RSTB Pine Ridge GC
03 Jul - 05 Jul ANGLING AGC Carp Angling Team Qualifying Event 3 Baden Hall NTA Baden Hall
03 Jul CRICKET 50 Over – Army Men Dev v RAF Dev Uxbridge RSTB Uxbridge
03 Jul CYCLING MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Champs Glentress (TBC) UTB Glentress (TBC)
03 Jul GOLF Scotland Summer Championships Kinross GC UTB Kinross GC
03 Jul CRICKET T20 – Army Men Masters v R Navy Masters Larkhill RSTB Larkhill
04 Jul CRICKET 40 Over – Army Women v Civil Service Derby RSTB Derby
04 Jul CRICKET 50 Over – Army Men Dev v R Navy Dev Larkhill RSTB Larkhill
04 Jul TUG OF WAR ETOWA Bedford League Bedford, Bedfordshire RSTB Bedford, Bedfordshire
04 Jul GOLF RE vs Royal Navy GS Army GC RSTB Army GC
05 Jul - 07 Jul SAILING Army Offshore racing RORC Gosport RSTB Gosport
05 Jul - 07 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL British Superbikes    Snetterton  RSTB Snetterton 
05 Jul - 06 Jul ANGLING Game – AMFC Gp1 Rd 4 Eyebrook Reservoir, Caldecott RSTB Eyebrook Reservoir, Caldecott
05 Jul - 07 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – Fastest 40 Rd 5 TBC RSTB TBC
05 Jul GOLF R Signals (North) Pairs York GC UTB York GC
05 Jul ANGLING Sea – North East Gp Match 7 Tynemouth RSTB Tynemouth
06 Jul TENNIS Men’s Gurkha Nepalese Tournament Aldershot UTB Aldershot
06 Jul TUG OF WAR ATOW League Event – RLC Championships TBC UTB TBC
06 Jul - 07 Jul CYCLING BMX – National BMX Series Round 9 & 10 Birmingham RSTB Birmingham
06 Jul CYCLING Enduro – Southern Enduro – Exposure Day and Night Enduro Newnham Park, Devon NTA Newnham Park, Devon
06 Jul SHOOTING English Sporting – EM Selection Shoot TBC UTB TBC
06 Jul - 07 Jul CYCLING MTB DH – Pearce Round 2 Bringewood UTB Bringewood
06 Jul - 07 Jul SHOOTING Olympic Trap – Shotgun Series Round 3 Wrexham RSTB Wrexham
06 Jul CYCLING Road – Yorkshire Road Race League – Race 3 Masham RSTB Masham
06 Jul ANGLING Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 7 Burry Port RSTB Burry Port
06 Jul ANGLING Sea – Southern Gp Match 7 Lymington RSTB Lymington
06 Jul - 07 Jul PARACHUTING UK Skydiving league meet 3 APA Netheravon RSTB APA Netheravon
07 Jul MARTIAL ARTS ITF – London Open Guildford NTA Guildford
07 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorsport 2 Wheels – Trials – Unit – Navigation Newbury UTB Newbury
07 Jul MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Motorsport 4 Wheels – Army Navigation – 4×4 Trials Dunfermline RSTB Dunfermline
07 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – British National Trial Dave Rowlands RSTB Dave Rowlands
07 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Sprint Championship Round 5 VRON RSTB VRON
07 Jul CYCLING Enduro – Southern Enduro Rd 4 Newnham Park, Devon NTA Newnham Park, Devon
07 Jul CYCLING Enduro – Welsh Enduro Series Rd 4 Llandegla NTA Llandegla
07 Jul CYCLING MTB XC – Welsh MTB XC Series Rd 5 Glynhafren, Powys RSTB Glynhafren, Powys
07 Jul CYCLING Road – ORRL – Swindon Wheelers Cricklade RSTB Cricklade
07 Jul CYCLING Road – WNRS – Round 4 – Alexandra Tour of Resovoir TBC RSTB TBC
07 Jul CYCLING Time Trial – National 100 Shropshire RSTB Shropshire
07 Jul CYCLING Time Trial – Northampton & District CA  Market Harborough RSTB Market Harborough
07 Jul MARTIAL ARTS WT – Scorpian Open Barnsley RSTB Barnsley
08 Jul - 12 Jul CRICKET 40 Over – IS 40 Women Portsmouth RSTB Portsmouth
08 Jul - 15 Jul GOLF Army Women’s Training Camp Scotland NTA Scotland
08 Jul - 10 Jul SQUASH ASPT Squash Basic Skills Course Aldershot NTA Aldershot
08 Jul - 10 Jul GOLF Open Strokeplay Championship Belton Park GC UTB Belton Park GC
08 Jul GOLF Scotland vs Army Women Lossiemouth GC RSTB Lossiemouth GC
09 Jul - 12 Jul BASKETBALL Inter Corps round of fixtures AGSC RSTB AGSC
09 Jul AQUATICS Open Water Swimming – Hever Castle Festival of Endurance Kent RSTB Kent
09 Jul MARTIAL ARTS WT – Best Leg Taekwondo International Open Crystal Palace RSTB Crystal Palace
10 Jul RUGBY LEAGUE Armed Forces Day Finals TBC RSTB TBC
10 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL ICXC Round 4 Infantry Enduro Team D1/D2 Bagshot Trg Area RSTB D1/D2 Bagshot Trg Area
10 Jul ATHLETICS Inter-Service Athletics Champs TBC RSTB TBC
10 Jul TENNIS RA Championships Aldershot UTB Aldershot
10 Jul BASKETBALL Army Warriors AGSC Aldershot RSTB AGSC Aldershot
10 Jul TUG OF WAR ATOW Inter-Services Championships TBC RSTB TBC
10 Jul BASKETBALL British Army Basketball League (BABL) AGSC Aldershot RSTB AGSC Aldershot
10 Jul - 12 Jul ANGLING Carp – Group-9 QE 4 Sandhurst RSTB Sandhurst
10 Jul ATHLETICS Inter-Service Track & Field – Inter-Service Athletics Champs Temeraire RSTB Temeraire
10 Jul RUGBY LEAGUE Male – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; Final TBC UTB TBC
10 Jul GOLF NE Event 6 Wetherby GC UTB Wetherby GC
10 Jul CYCLING Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 6 Leeds UTB Leeds
10 Jul TRIATHLON Triathlon – Inter Service Standard Distance Championships ( Army Lead Service) Oxford RSTB Oxford
10 Jul RUGBY LEAGUE Women – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; Final TBC UTB TBC
11 Jul - 12 Jul EQUITATION Dressage/Showjumping – Army Intermediate League – Heat 3 Larkhill RSTB Larkhill
12 Jul ANGLING Coarse – Police Sport UK Midlands Inter Services Coventry RSTB Coventry
12 Jul ANGLING Coarse – Police Sport UK Midlands Inter Services Packington Somers, Coventry RSTB Packington Somers, Coventry
12 Jul - 13 Jul ANGLING Game – AMFC Gp3 Rd 4 Eyebrook Reservoir, Caldecott RSTB Eyebrook Reservoir, Caldecott
12 Jul - 13 Jul ROWING Henley Masters Regatta Henley on Thames RSTB Henley on Thames
13 Jul - 14 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – IOM 2 Day Trial IOM RSTB IOM
13 Jul - 14 Jul ROWING Llandaff Cardiff RSTB Cardiff
13 Jul CYCLING Road – Yorkshire Road Race League – Race 4 York RSTB York
13 Jul CYCLING Road – Yorkshire Road Race League (race 3) Cholmeley, York RSTB Cholmeley, York
13 Jul - 14 Jul CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) National Marathon Champs Reading RSTB National Marathon Champs Reading
13 Jul CYCLING Time Trial – AeroCoach (Midland Champs) Upton On Severn RSTB Upton On Severn
13 Jul CYCLING Time Trial – West Midlands Police CC (emergency services champs) Shropshire RSTB Shropshire
14 Jul - 19 Jul PARACHUTING Armed Forces Parachuting Championships APA Netheravon RSTB APA Netheravon
14 Jul CYCLING BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 7 Derby RSTB Derby
14 Jul CYCLING BMX – North Region BMX Round 8 Bradford RSTB Bradford
14 Jul CYCLING BMX – South Region BMX Round 6 Hayes RSTB Hayes
14 Jul TUG OF WAR ETOWA Oxney League Tonbridge, Wells RSTB Tonbridge, Wells
14 Jul CYCLING MTB XC – Southern XC Rd 5 IOW RSTB IOW
14 Jul CYCLING Road – ORRL – Cheltenham & County Staunton RSTB Staunton
14 Jul CYCLING Road – Women’s Team Cup – Solihull CC Road Race Inkberrow, West Midlands RSTB Inkberrow, West Midlands
14 Jul CRICKET T20 – Army Men Masters v Wiltshire Queries Tidworth RSTB Tidworth
14 Jul CYCLING Time Trial – West Midlands Police CC (emergency services champs) Shropshire RSTB Shropshire
15 Jul - 19 Jul TENNIS Army Men’s Seniors IS training (grass) Manchester RSTB Manchester
15 Jul - 23 Jul SAILING Army Offshore racing RORC Gosport RSTB Gosport
15 Jul - 17 Jul ANGLING Carp – Group-4 QE 4 Oxford RSTB Oxford
16 Jul ANGLING Coarse – Angling Trust Division 1 National Practice Leeds/Liverpool Canal, Wigan RSTB Leeds/Liverpool Canal, Wigan
16 Jul SHOOTING Shooting – Target Rifle – Army Championships National Shooting Centre - Bisley RSTB National Shooting Centre - Bisley
16 Jul - 20 Jul RUGBY LEAGUE Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – The Chapionship South; Rd 5 London (A) RSTB London (A)
17 Jul TENNIS Army Men’s Seniors vs Northern Club Manchester RSTB Manchester
17 Jul ATHLETICS Inter-Unit Athletics Champs Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
17 Jul GOLF REME Summer Meeting Pine Ridge GC UTB Pine Ridge GC
17 Jul - 19 Jul ARCHERY Army Archery Summer Training Camp TBC RSTB TBC
17 Jul TUG OF WAR ATOW Inter-Corps TOW TBC UTB TBC
17 Jul - 19 Jul ANGLING Carp – Group-2 QE 4 Surrey RSTB Surrey
17 Jul ANGLING Coarse – Angling Trust Division 1 National Leeds/Liverpool Canal, Wigan RSTB Leeds/Liverpool Canal, Wigan
17 Jul SHOOTING English Sporting – AS&ES – CT League Doveridge RSTB Doveridge
17 Jul AQUATICS Open Water Swimming – Inter Corps Championships Little Marlow RSTB Little Marlow
17 Jul GOLF R SIGS vs AGC West Midlands GC RSTB West Midlands GC
17 Jul ATHLETICS Unit Track & Field – Inter-Unit Athletics Champs Aldershot UTB Aldershot
18 Jul - 19 Jul GOLF RAC Championships Came Down GC UTB Came Down GC
19 Jul - 21 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – Reeth 3 Day Trial Richmond RSTB Richmond
19 Jul - 21 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL British Superbikes   Brands Hatch RSTB Brands Hatch
19 Jul - 20 Jul CYCLING MTB XC – XCO National Championships Dalby Forest RSTB Dalby Forest
19 Jul MARTIAL ARTS WT – Scorpian Open Barnsley RSTB Barnsley
20 Jul TENNIS Army Ladies Masters vs Avenue Lawn Tennis Club AVENUE LTC NTA AVENUE LTC
20 Jul - 28 Jul GLIDING Dunstable Regionals Dunstable RSTB Dunstable
20 Jul TENNIS INT CORPS Championships Chicksands UTB Chicksands
20 Jul GOLF Int Corps Day Cup Withheld UTB Withheld
20 Jul - 21 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Rally Championship round 1 Beacons RSTB Beacons
20 Jul - 21 Jul Festival of Pentathlon University of Bath RSTB University of Bath
20 Jul - 21 Jul MODERN PENTATHLON Festival of Pentathlon University of Bath RSTB University of Bath
20 Jul - 21 Jul ANGLING Game – 6×4 Rd 4 Eyebrook Reservoir, Caldecott RSTB Eyebrook Reservoir, Caldecott
20 Jul - 21 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – AMC Rd 5 Bromyard (WR6 5TR) RSTB Bromyard (WR6 5TR)
20 Jul - 21 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – Bridgestone Rd 4 Culham (OX14 3DT) RSTB Culham (OX14 3DT)
20 Jul - 21 Jul CYCLING MTB DH – National Downhill Championships Rhyd-y-Felin, North Wales RSTB Rhyd-y-Felin, North Wales
21 Jul - 22 Jul GOLF Army Women vs Eaton GC Eaton GC RSTB Eaton GC
21 Jul CYCLING Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Rd 4 Manmoel NTA Manmoel
21 Jul TUG OF WAR ETOWA SW Area Open League Bristol RSTB Bristol
21 Jul CYCLING Road – ORRL – Cowley Road Condors Oxon RSTB Oxon
21 Jul CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Southampton RSTB Southampton
21 Jul CYCLING Time Trial – Farnham RC Bentley RSTB Bentley
21 Jul CYCLING Time Trial – Swindon Road Club & Swindon Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)  Malmesbury RSTB Malmesbury
22 Jul GOLF AGC Championships Cumberwell Park GC UTB Cumberwell Park GC
22 Jul - 26 Jul ANGLING Carp – inter services selection camp Oxford RSTB Oxford
22 Jul - 24 Jul BADMINTON Fixture: Army Dev Vs TBC & Training Camp ATR Grantham RSTB ATR Grantham
22 Jul - 26 Jul RUGBY LEAGUE Male Development – Tri-Service Trophy Army v RAF Regt TBC RSTB TBC
22 Jul - 26 Jul RUGBY LEAGUE Male Masters – GB Police Masters Wigan RSTB Wigan
22 Jul - 26 Jul RUGBY LEAGUE Male Senior – TBC TBC RSTB TBC
22 Jul - 26 Jul RUGBY LEAGUE Women Development – TBC TBC RSTB TBC
23 Jul TENNIS Army Women’s Seniors vs Budleigh TC Devon RSTB Devon
23 Jul CRICKET 50 Over – Army Men v Hampshire CC 2’s Winchester RSTB Winchester
23 Jul - 27 Jul EQUITATION SHOWJUMPING – British Showjumping (Royal International) competition Hickstead RSTB Hickstead
24 Jul - 26 Jul ARCHERY Archery – Target Archery – Development – Army Archery Summer Training Camp MOD Garats Hay RSTB MOD Garats Hay
24 Jul TENNIS Inter Corps Summer League Round 4 Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
24 Jul CRICKET 50 Over – Army Men v CCC Finchampstead RSTB Finchampstead
24 Jul GOLF Army Women vs Tylney Park GC Tylney Park GC RSTB Tylney Park GC
24 Jul GOLF NW Event 5 Blundells Hills GC UTB Blundells Hills GC
24 Jul GOLF R SIGS vs RAC Cumberwell Park GC RSTB Cumberwell Park GC
24 Jul GOLF RAPTC vs REME High Post GC RSTB High Post GC
24 Jul - 25 Jul GOLF RLC Summer Championships Hartlepool GC UTB Hartlepool GC
24 Jul CYCLING Road – IS Road Race Championships South Brent RSTB South Brent
24 Jul CYCLING Road Cycling – UKAF Inter Service Road Racing Championships South Brent RSTB South Brent
24 Jul CYCLING Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 7 Milton Keynes UTB Milton Keynes
24 Jul SHOOTING Shooting – Target Rifle – Inter-Services Long Range National Shooting Centre - Bisley RSTB National Shooting Centre - Bisley
24 Jul TUG OF WAR UKAF ATOW Tri-Angular Championship TBC RSTB TBC
25 Jul - 28 Jul BADMINTON Corporate Games Tournament leeds RSTB leeds
25 Jul CRICKET 50 Over – Army Men Dev v Civil Service Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
25 Jul GOLF AGA Committee vs OCF Pyrford Lakes GC RSTB Pyrford Lakes GC
25 Jul SHOOTING Shooting – Target Rifle – Inter-Services Short Range National Shooting Centre - Bisley RSTB National Shooting Centre - Bisley
26 Jul - 28 Jul CYCLING Enduro – Ard Rock Enduro Reeth, North yorkshire RSTB Reeth, North yorkshire
26 Jul - 28 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Interservice Road Race Championship  Brands Hatch RSTB Brands Hatch
27 Jul - 28 Jul CYCLING Road Cycling – ISLE OF MAN UCI GRAN FONDO Isle Of Man RSTB Isle Of Man
27 Jul - 01 Aug SAILING Army Offshore Racing Cowes Gosport RSTB Gosport
27 Jul - 28 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 7 Welsh national RSTB Welsh national
27 Jul ROWING Staines Amateur Regatta Staines RSTB Staines
27 Jul CYCLING Time Trial – VTTA 50 Wales RSTB Wales
28 Jul CYCLING BMX – South Region BMX Round 7 Runnymede RSTB Runnymede
28 Jul TUG OF WAR ETOWA Development league Barton-under-Needwood, Staffordshire RSTB Barton-under-Needwood, Staffordshire
28 Jul CYCLING Road – WNRS – Round 5 – Lancaster Grand Prix Lancaster RSTB Lancaster
28 Jul CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Medway/Tewkesbury RSTB Medway/Tewkesbury
28 Jul CYCLING Time Trial – Tetbury Velo Cricklade RSTB Cricklade
29 Jul CRICKET 40 Over – Army Women v Western Storm Tidworth RSTB Tidworth
29 Jul - 02 Aug CRICKET 50 Over – IS 50 Over Men Uxbridge RSTB Uxbridge
29 Jul - 05 Aug MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – GP of Wales Rhayader RSTB Rhayader
29 Jul GOLF RE Managers & Committee New Zealand GC UTB New Zealand GC
30 Jul - 31 Jul TENNIS Inter Services Seniors and masters Wimbledon RSTB Wimbledon
31 Jul GOLF NE Event 7 Catterick GC UTB Catterick GC
31 Jul POWERLIFTING UK Armed Forces Development Salisbury RSTB Salisbury
31 Jul GOLF Wales Summer Event Bryn Meadows GC UTB Bryn Meadows GC

Aug 2024

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
01 Aug GOLF RAPTC Championships Tidworth GC UTB Tidworth GC
01 Aug - 03 Aug RUGBY LEAGUE Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – The Chapionship South; Rd 6 Home (Cardiff) RSTB Home (Cardiff)
03 Aug - 09 Aug SAILING 2000 Nationals West Country RSTB West Country
03 Aug - 04 Aug CYCLING Enduro – BNES Rd 4 / Southern Enduro Champs Minehead, Somerset RSTB Minehead, Somerset
03 Aug ROWING Henley Town and Visitors Henley on Thames RSTB Henley on Thames
03 Aug - 04 Aug CYCLING MTB DH – BDS round 4 Glencoe, Scotland RSTB Glencoe, Scotland
03 Aug ANGLING Sea – North East Gp Match 8 Seahouses RSTB Seahouses
03 Aug ANGLING Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 8 Chesil RSTB Chesil
03 Aug ANGLING Sea – Southern Gp Match 8 Chesil RSTB Chesil
03 Aug - 04 Aug CYCLING Time Trial – National 25 Cheshire RSTB Cheshire
03 Aug TUG OF WAR UKAF ATOW Princess Royal Championships Gatcombe Park RSTB Gatcombe Park
04 Aug Biathle World Qualifier Nottingham RSTB Nottingham
04 Aug MODERN PENTATHLON Biathle World Qualifier Nottingham RSTB Nottingham
04 Aug CYCLING BMX – North Region BMX Round 9 Preston RSTB Preston
04 Aug TUG OF WAR ETOWA Cheshire League Cheshire RSTB Cheshire
04 Aug CYCLING Road – Women’s Team Cup – Duncan Murray Wines Road Race Naseby, East Midlands RSTB Naseby, East Midlands
05 Aug - 09 Aug CANOEING Inter Service Canoe Slalom Championships Pinkstone RSTB Pinkstone
05 Aug - 07 Aug GOLF Open Stableford Championship  Whittington Heath GC UTB Whittington Heath GC
06 Aug ANGLING Sea – Southern Gp Match 6 Gilkicker Point RSTB Gilkicker Point
07 Aug - 11 Aug SHOOTING English Sporting – Pro One Swindon RSTB Swindon
07 Aug - 09 Aug ANGLING Game – Army Summer Match Championships Blithfield Reservoir, Stafford (TBC) RSTB Blithfield Reservoir, Stafford (TBC)
09 Aug - 11 Aug MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL British Superbikes   Thruxton RSTB Thruxton
09 Aug - 11 Aug MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – AMC Rd 6 Penybont (LD1 5SW) RSTB Penybont (LD1 5SW)
09 Aug - 11 Aug MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – Bridgestone Rd 4 Oxford Moto Parc (OX13 6JB) RSTB Oxford Moto Parc (OX13 6JB)
09 Aug - 11 Aug CLIMBING Route Climbing – Army Team Ranking Competition TBC RSTB TBC
10 Aug - 11 Aug FOOTBALL Army Reserve Sixes TBC UTB TBC
10 Aug SHOOTING English Sporting – West Midland Selection Shoot TBC UTB TBC
10 Aug - 11 Aug ROWING Peterborough Regatta Peterborough RSTB Peterborough
11 Aug TENNIS Army Women’s Seniors vs Opposition Away RSTB Away
11 Aug CYCLING BMX – North Region BMX Round 10 Mid Lancs RSTB Mid Lancs
11 Aug CYCLING BMX – South Region BMX Round 8 Knightwood RSTB Knightwood
11 Aug CYCLING BMX – South Region BMX Round 9 Broomfield RSTB Broomfield
11 Aug CYCLING Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Funduro Hafod Trails NTA Hafod Trails
11 Aug - 13 Aug TUG OF WAR ETOWA British & Irish Championships Melton Mowbray RSTB Melton Mowbray
11 Aug CYCLING MTB XC – SWXC Series 5 Cornwall RSTB Cornwall
11 Aug CYCLING Road – ORRL – Didcot Phoenix Didcot RSTB Didcot
11 Aug CYCLING Time Trial – National Closed Circuit Champs Goodwood RSTB Goodwood
12 Aug GOLF SW vs Defence Academy Tidworth GC RSTB Tidworth GC
12 Aug - 18 Aug MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Sprint Championship Round 6 Oakhanger RSTB Oakhanger
14 Aug - 17 Aug CANOEING Inter Service Freestyle Championships Holme Peir Point RSTB Holme Peir Point
15 Aug - 18 Aug RUGBY LEAGUE Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – The Chapionship South; SF TBC RSTB TBC
16 Aug - 18 Aug EQUITATION Showjumping – Royal Navy Equestrian Championships Chepstow RSTB Chepstow
16 Aug - 18 Aug ANGLING Game – 6×4 Rd 5 Clywedog Reservoir, Llanidloes RSTB Clywedog Reservoir, Llanidloes
16 Aug - 18 Aug MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Interservice Road Race Championship   Anglesey RSTB Anglesey
17 Aug - 18 Aug SAILING Army Offshore racing JOG Gosport RSTB Gosport
17 Aug - 18 Aug MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – ACU British Trials Championship Rd 4 Harrogate RSTB Harrogate
17 Aug - 18 Aug CYCLING Enduro – BNES Rd 5 + National Champs / PMBA Enduro Ae Forest RSTB Ae Forest
17 Aug - 19 Aug PARACHUTING National Championships APA Netheravon RSTB APA Netheravon
17 Aug ROWING Oxford City Royal Regatta Oxford RSTB Oxford
17 Aug CYCLING Time Trial – Wrekinsport 10 Shropshire RSTB Shropshire
18 Aug ORIENTEERING Inter-Service Urban Lincoln RSTB Lincoln
18 Aug CYCLING Road – WNRS – Round 6 – Ryedale Grasscrete Grand Prix TBC RSTB TBC
18 Aug CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Tonbridge RSTB Tonbridge
18 Aug CYCLING Time Trial – National 12hr Breckland RSTB Breckland
19 Aug - 22 Aug GOLF Wales vs Ashbury Manor Ashbury Manor GC UTB Ashbury Manor GC
21 Aug GOLF Scotland vs OCF Turnberry GC RSTB Turnberry GC
23 Aug - 26 Aug CYCLING Enduro – Naughty Northumbrian Alwinton, Northumbria RSTB Alwinton, Northumbria
23 Aug - 26 Aug EQUITATION EVENTING – British Eventing competition Hook RSTB Hook
23 Aug - 25 Aug EQUITATION SHOWJUMPING – British Showjumping competition Addington RSTB Addington
24 Aug MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – British National Trial Derbyshire RSTB Derbyshire
24 Aug - 25 Aug CYCLING BMX – British BMX Championships Derby RSTB Derby
24 Aug - 25 Aug CLIMBING Bouldering – British Championships Sheffield NTA Sheffield
24 Aug - 26 Aug MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL British Superbikes   Cadwell Park RSTB Cadwell Park
24 Aug ANGLING Coarse – Feeder National Aire & Calder Canal, Yorkshire RSTB Aire & Calder Canal, Yorkshire
24 Aug TUG OF WAR ETOWA Keele League Finals Keele Uni, Staffordshire RSTB Keele Uni, Staffordshire
24 Aug CYCLING Road – Yorkshire Road Race League – Race 5 Norwood RSTB Norwood
24 Aug CYCLING Road – Yorkshire Road Race League (race 4) Norwood, North Yorkshire RSTB Norwood, North Yorkshire
25 Aug CYCLING Time Trial – Tetbury Velo Cricklade RSTB Cricklade
26 Aug GOLF AGC vs Remedy Oak GC Remedy Oak GC RSTB Remedy Oak GC
27 Aug - 31 Aug ARCHERY Army Archery Inter Services Outdoor Championships Cranwell RSTB Cranwell
27 Aug - 31 Aug ARCHERY Army Archery Outdoor Championships Cranwell RSTB Cranwell
27 Aug - 31 Aug SHOOTING English Sporting – British Open High Wycombe UTB High Wycombe
27 Aug - 03 Sep SAILING Services Offshore Regatta Gosport RSTB Gosport
28 Aug GOLF REME Autumn Meeting Hexham GC UTB Hexham GC
28 Aug GOLF RE vs RAPTC Sherfield Oaks GC RSTB Sherfield Oaks GC
28 Aug GOLF RLC vs R SIGS York GC RSTB York GC
29 Aug - 31 Aug MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Interservice Road Race Championship   Oulton Park RSTB Oulton Park
29 Aug GOLF NW Event 6 Formby GC UTB Formby GC
29 Aug GOLF RE vs Ghurka Khukuri Birchwood Park GC RSTB Birchwood Park GC
31 Aug - 03 Sep ANGLING Carp – Ind champs Newark RSTB Newark
31 Aug - 01 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Sprint Championship Round 7 RAW RSTB RAW
31 Aug MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 8 CAIO RSTB CAIO
31 Aug - 01 Sep CYCLING MTB DH – Pearce Round 3 Bucknell UTB Bucknell
31 Aug - 01 Sep CYCLING Time Trial – National 10 Cambridge RSTB Cambridge

Sep 2024

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
01 Sep - 06 Sep ANGLING Coarse – Army Championships Peterborough RSTB Peterborough
01 Sep - 06 Sep ANGLING Coarse – Army Championships Decoy, Whittlesey, Peterborough RSTB Decoy, Whittlesey, Peterborough
01 Sep CYCLING Enduro – Pedal Hounds Rd 4 Land of Nod, Headley down NTA Land of Nod, Headley down
01 Sep CYCLING Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Champs Cwm Gwyddon NTA Cwm Gwyddon
01 Sep CYCLING Road – Will Houghton Memorial Circuit Race and BWTC Trophy Presentation Hillingdon, West London RSTB Hillingdon, West London
01 Sep SHOOTING Target Shooting – Smallbore – Army Shooting Training camp Bisley RSTB Bisley
01 Sep CYCLING Time Trial – VTTA 100 Tyneside RSTB Tyneside
02 Sep GOLF AGC Inter Branch Studley Wood GC UTB Studley Wood GC
02 Sep - 06 Sep CRICKET Army ICT20 Larkhill RSTB Larkhill
02 Sep - 06 Sep SAILING Army WQindsurfing Championship Thorney Island RSTB Thorney Island
02 Sep - 07 Sep CANOEING Inter Service Sprint and Marathon Nottingham RSTB Nottingham
02 Sep - 06 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Male Development – TBC TBC RSTB TBC
02 Sep - 06 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Male Senior – TBC TBC RSTB TBC
02 Sep - 06 Sep CRICKET T20 – Inter Corps T20 Tournament Aldershot,Tidworth,Larkhill RSTB Aldershot,Tidworth,Larkhill
02 Sep - 06 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Women Development – TBC TBC RSTB TBC
03 Sep - 05 Sep ANGLING Game – English Fly Fishing Association v Services Pitsford Water, Northampton RSTB Pitsford Water, Northampton
03 Sep - 04 Sep GOLF Inter Regional Championship  Worksop GC  RSTB Worksop GC 
04 Sep TENNIS Inter Corps Summer League Round 5 Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
04 Sep - 06 Sep ANGLING Carp – Team champs Newark RSTB Newark
04 Sep - 08 Sep TUG OF WAR ETOWA World Championships Mannheim, Germany RSTB Mannheim, Germany
04 Sep CYCLING MTB Cross Country – UKAF Inter Service MTB XC Championships Plymouth RSTB Plymouth
04 Sep AQUATICS Open Water Swimming – Inter Service Championships ( Army Lead Service) Little Marlow RSTB Little Marlow
04 Sep CYCLING Road Cycling – ACU Individual Road Race Championships London UTB London
04 Sep - 08 Sep CANOEING UKAF Freestyle Championship Holme Peir Point RSTB Holme Peir Point
04 Sep - 08 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – The Chapionship South; Final TBC RSTB TBC
05 Sep - 06 Sep EQUITATION Dressage/Showjumping – Army Intermediate League Final Larkhill RSTB Larkhill
05 Sep - 06 Sep TENNIS REME Championships Aldershot UTB Aldershot
05 Sep SHOOTING English Sporting – AS&ES – CT League Nottingham RSTB Nottingham
06 Sep GOLF Army Men vs Little Aston GC Little Aston GC RSTB Little Aston GC
06 Sep - 08 Sep SAILING Army Offshore racing RORC Gosport RSTB Gosport
06 Sep - 08 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – Fastest 40 Rd 6 TBC RSTB TBC
07 Sep TENNIS Army Men’s Seniors vs Opposition Away RSTB Away
07 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorsport 2 Wheels – Trials – Unit – Navigation Glasgow UTB Glasgow
07 Sep - 08 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – ACU British Trials Championship Rd 5 Nene Valley RSTB Nene Valley
07 Sep - 10 Sep ANGLING Game – Inter Services Grafham Water, West Perry RSTB Grafham Water, West Perry
07 Sep - 09 Sep CYCLING MTB XC – XCM National Championships Kieder Forest RSTB Kieder Forest
07 Sep - 08 Sep CLIMBING Route Climbing – British Lead, Speed & Para-Climbing Championships TBC NTA TBC
07 Sep ANGLING Sea – North East Gp Match 9 Cambois RSTB Cambois
07 Sep ANGLING Sea – Southern Gp Match 9 Southbourne RSTB Southbourne
07 Sep TUG OF WAR UKAF ATOW Royal Highland Braemar Games Braemar, Scotland RSTB Braemar, Scotland
08 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – British National Trial White Rose Leeds RSTB White Rose Leeds
08 Sep CYCLING BMX – North BMX Championships Preston RSTB Preston
08 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Sprint Championship Round 8 Llidiartywaun RSTB Llidiartywaun
08 Sep CYCLING Enduro – Southern Enduro Rd 5 The Bowl, Cornwall NTA The Bowl, Cornwall
08 Sep TRIATHLON Triathlon – Inter Service & Inter Corps Middle Distance Triathlon Rutland Water RSTB Rutland Water
09 Sep - 13 Sep TENNIS AGC Championships Aldershot UTB Aldershot
09 Sep - 12 Sep FOOTBALL Army Referees course Catterick RSTB Catterick
09 Sep MARTIAL ARTS Experiential Training Comp – Karate – GB Open Birmingham RSTB Birmingham
09 Sep - 12 Sep GOLF Inter Service Championships (Army lead) Formby GC RSTB Formby GC
09 Sep - 13 Sep SAILING Inter services kitesurfing Rhosneigr RSTB Rhosneigr
09 Sep - 13 Sep WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING Interservices championship Bedford RSTB Bedford
09 Sep CYCLING MTB Downhill – UKAF Inter Service MTB DH Championships TBC RSTB TBC
09 Sep CYCLING MTB Gravity Enduro – UKAF Inter Service MTB GE Championships TBC RSTB TBC
10 Sep CRICKET 40 Over – Inter Unit Semi Finals Aldershot,Tidworth,Larkhill RSTB Aldershot,Tidworth,Larkhill
10 Sep MARTIAL ARTS Experiential Training Comp – Karate – GB Open Birmingham RSTB Birmingham
11 Sep TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League TBC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
11 Sep - 12 Sep CRICKET 40 Over – Inter Unit Finals Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
11 Sep MARTIAL ARTS Association Referee Course – Karate – KKO Association Referee Course South Shields RSTB South Shields
11 Sep CLIMBING Bouldering – UKAF League 2024/25Round 1 TBC UTB TBC
11 Sep ATHLETICS Corps Cross Country – Inter-Corps Cross Country Relay Champs Tweseldown RSTB Tweseldown
11 Sep GOLF Cyprus Autumn Meeting Secret Valley GC UTB Secret Valley GC
11 Sep GOLF R SIGS vs Kingsdown Wagglers Kingsdown GC RSTB Kingsdown GC
11 Sep GOLF RAPTC vs RMGA TBC RSTB TBC
11 Sep - 12 Sep GOLF RE Autumn Meeting Royal Monmouth GC UTB Royal Monmouth GC
12 Sep MARTIAL ARTS AKA – Experiential referee training – Karate – AKA Open Competition TBC RSTB TBC
13 Sep - 15 Sep SAILING Army offshore racing RORC Gosport RSTB Gosport
13 Sep - 15 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL British Superbikes   Oulton Park RSTB Oulton Park
13 Sep MARTIAL ARTS Experiential Training Comp – Karate – Karate Open Clacton on Sea RSTB Clacton on Sea
13 Sep - 14 Sep ANGLING Game – AMFC Gp3 Rd 5 Pitsford Water, Northampton RSTB Pitsford Water, Northampton
14 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 10 Hundred house RSTB Hundred house
14 Sep - 15 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 9 Natterjack Bordon RSTB Natterjack Bordon
14 Sep - 15 Sep CYCLING Enduro – BNES Rd 6 / Tweedlove Round 3 Innerleithen RSTB Innerleithen
14 Sep SHOOTING English Sporting – Home Countries Internatoional Tournament Scotland RSTB Scotland
14 Sep - 15 Sep GB Open Laser Run Finals University of Bath RSTB University of Bath
14 Sep - 15 Sep MODERN PENTATHLON GB Open Laser Run Finals University of Bath RSTB University of Bath
14 Sep - 15 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – AMC Rd 7 Bromsberrow (HR8 1PB) RSTB Bromsberrow (HR8 1PB)
14 Sep - 15 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – Bridgestone Rd 5 Foxhills (SN4 0DR) RSTB Foxhills (SN4 0DR)
14 Sep - 15 Sep CYCLING MTB DH – BDS round 5 Rhyd-y-Felin, North Wales RSTB Rhyd-y-Felin, North Wales
14 Sep - 19 Sep HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING Paragliding – BP Cup – Overseas Drama, Greece NTA Drama, Greece
14 Sep CYCLING Road – Yorkshire Road Race League (race 5) Masham, North Yorkshire RSTB Masham, North Yorkshire
1 2