Skip to main content

Sep 2024

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
14 Sep ANGLING Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 9 Porthcrawl RSTB Porthcrawl
14 Sep CYCLING Time Trial – Icknield RC Tring RSTB Tring
14 Sep ROWING Vesta Scullers Head of the River London RSTB London
15 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – ACU S3 Trials Championship Rd 10 Hillsborough RSTB Hillsborough
15 Sep MARTIAL ARTS Experiential Training Comp – Karate – Welsh Karate League WKL Wales RSTB Wales
15 Sep SHOOTING Olympic Trap – Shotgun Series British Championships Beverley RSTB Beverley
15 Sep CYCLING Road – WNRS – Round 7 – Curlew Cup Stamfordham RSTB Stamfordham
15 Sep CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Pangbourne RSTB Pangbourne
15 Sep CYCLING Time Trial – Cambridge CC Cambridge RSTB Cambridge
16 Sep - 20 Sep BADMINTON AGC Badminton Championships Aldershot UTB Aldershot
16 Sep - 18 Sep ANGLING AGC Carp Angling Team Qualifying Event 4 Embryo NTA Embryo
16 Sep ANGLING Sea – Army Shore Championships Southbourne/Chesil Beach RSTB Southbourne/Chesil Beach
16 Sep - 18 Sep ANGLING Carp – Army Masters TBC RSTB TBC
16 Sep - 18 Sep ANGLING Carp – ISCC Oxford RSTB Oxford
16 Sep - 18 Sep ANGLING Carp – UKAF TBC RSTB TBC
16 Sep - 22 Sep EQUITATION SHOWJUMPING – British Showjumping competition Grantham RSTB Grantham
16 Sep - 20 Sep SAILING UKAF Inter Services Windsurfing Weymouth RSTB Weymouth
17 Sep - 19 Sep BASKETBALL Inter Corps round of fixtures AGSC RSTB AGSC
17 Sep - 19 Sep TENNIS R SIGNALS Championships Aldershot UTB Aldershot
18 Sep TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League TBC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
18 Sep CYCLING Enduro – ACES Rd 4 Wales UTB Wales
18 Sep - 20 Sep SAILING Inter services gold cup Thorney Island RSTB Thorney Island
18 Sep - 21 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Male Development – Inter-Services; Army v Navy St Helens RSTB St Helens
18 Sep - 20 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Male Masters – GB All Stars Leigh RSTB Leigh
18 Sep - 21 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Male Senior – Inter-Services; Army v Navy St Helens RSTB St Helens
18 Sep GOLF R Signals Autumn Meet The Ashley Wood GC UTB The Ashley Wood GC
18 Sep - 19 Sep ANGLING Sea – AFAW Llandudno Llandudno RSTB Llandudno
18 Sep GOLF Wales Autumn Event Peterstone Lakes GC UTB Peterstone Lakes GC
18 Sep - 21 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Women Development – Inter-Services; Army v Navy St Helens RSTB St Helens
19 Sep GOLF Scotland vs Royal Navy Braehead GC RSTB Braehead GC
20 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Inter-Services – Army Teams v St Helens St Helens RSTB St Helens
20 Sep ROWING Joint Service Regatta Peterborough RSTB Peterborough
20 Sep GOLF R Signals (North) Autumn Meet Catterick GC UTB Catterick GC
21 Sep - 22 Sep SAILING Army Offshore racing JOG Gosport RSTB Gosport
21 Sep TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League TBC Away RSTB Away
21 Sep - 22 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – ACU British Trials Championship Rd 6 Guiseley RSTB Guiseley
21 Sep - 22 Sep CYCLING BMX – South BMX Championships Gosport RSTB Gosport
21 Sep - 22 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Rally Championship round 2 Ramsey RSTB Ramsey
21 Sep - 22 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 11 Catterick RSTB Catterick
21 Sep - 28 Sep WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING Ex HIP-NOTIC 24 Lithuania NTA Lithuania
21 Sep CYCLING Time Trial – Banbury Star CC (BBAR) Banbury RSTB Banbury
22 Sep CYCLING Enduro – Northern Downhill Rd 6 Eastgate, Bishop Auckland NTA Eastgate, Bishop Auckland
22 Sep GOLF Graham Butler Trophy Ferndown GC RSTB Ferndown GC
22 Sep CYCLING Enduro – Northern Downhill Rd 6 Eastgate, Bishop Auckland NTA Eastgate, Bishop Auckland
22 Sep CYCLING Enduro – Southern Enduro Rd 6 Milland, West Sussex NTA Milland, West Sussex
22 Sep CYCLING Enduro – Welsh Enduro Series Rd 5 LLangollen NTA LLangollen
22 Sep CYCLING Road – ORRL – Banbury Star Crit Banbury RSTB Banbury
23 Sep - 27 Sep SHOOTING Target Shooting – Smallbore – Army Championships TBC UTB TBC
24 Sep AQUATICS Diving ( Platform / Springboard) – Inter Unit Championships Aldershot UTB Aldershot
24 Sep - 27 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Male Development – Inter-Services; RAF v Army Wakefield RSTB Wakefield
24 Sep - 27 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Male Masters – Inter-Services; RAF v Army Wakefield RSTB Wakefield
24 Sep - 27 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Male Senior – Inter-Services; RAF v Army Wakefield RSTB Wakefield
24 Sep - 25 Sep GOLF RLC Autumn Championships Tidworth GC UTB Tidworth GC
24 Sep - 26 Sep GOLF Sapper vs Gunner Royal St Georges GC RSTB Royal St Georges GC
24 Sep - 27 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Women Development – Inter-Services; RAF v Army Wakefield RSTB Wakefield
25 Sep TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League TBC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
25 Sep GOLF AGC vs RAC Salisbury & SW GC RSTB Salisbury & SW GC
25 Sep BASKETBALL British Army Basketball League (BABL) AGSC Aldershot RSTB AGSC Aldershot
25 Sep CYCLING Road Cycling – ACU Inter-Corps Championships Redbridge RSTB Redbridge
25 Sep GOLF SW vs Kingsdown GC Kingsdown GC RSTB Kingsdown GC
25 Sep - 29 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – Women National Final TBC RSTB TBC
26 Sep GOLF R SIGS vs WCIT Calcot Park GC RSTB Calcot Park GC
26 Sep GOLF SPS Championships The Springs GC UTB The Springs GC
26 Sep AQUATICS Water Polo – Inter Unit Championships Aldershot UTB Aldershot
27 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Inter-Services – RAF v Army Wakefield RSTB Wakefield
27 Sep - 29 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL British Superbikes   Donington Park RSTB Donington Park
27 Sep ANGLING Coarse – 4 Way (MOD v Army v Navy v RAF) Slindon RSTB Slindon
27 Sep ANGLING Coarse – 4 Way (MOD v Army v Navy v RAF) Heronbrook, Staffordshire RSTB Heronbrook, Staffordshire
27 Sep - 28 Sep ANGLING Game – AMFC Gp1 Rd 5 Draycote Water, Rugby RSTB Draycote Water, Rugby
28 Sep MARTIAL ARTS Karate – 10th Kanzen International Cup Dundee RSTB Dundee
28 Sep - 29 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorcross – AMC Rd 8 TBC RSTB TBC
28 Sep - 29 Sep CYCLING MTB DH – Pearce Round 4 Hopton UTB Hopton
28 Sep - 29 Sep POWERLIFTING UK Armed Forces (RAF/RN) Powerlifting Competition Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
28 Sep - 29 Sep GOLF UKAF Men vs BB&O TBC RSTB TBC
29 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – ACU S3 Trials Championship Rd 11 TBC RSTB TBC
29 Sep CYCLING Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Rd 5 Walters Arena NTA Walters Arena
29 Sep MARTIAL ARTS Experiential Training Comp – Karate – Kanzen Cup Dundee RSTB Dundee
29 Sep CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Elmbridge RSTB Elmbridge
30 Sep - 02 Oct TABLE TENNIS Army TT Trg & RR Comp Aldershot Garrison Sport Centre (AGSC) UTB Aldershot Garrison Sport Centre (AGSC)
30 Sep - 04 Oct SAILING Ex UK Wave Warrior Windsurfing UK RSTB UK

Oct 2024

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
01 Oct POWERLIFTING Army Single Lifts Competition TBC RSTB TBC
01 Oct SHOOTING Olympic Trap – British Grand Prix TBC RSTB TBC
01 Oct SHOOTING Olympic Trap – British Open TBC RSTB TBC
01 Oct SHOOTING Olympic Trap – English Grand Prix TBC RSTB TBC
01 Oct SHOOTING Olympic Trap – English Open TBC RSTB TBC
01 Oct SHOOTING Olympic Trap – Home International TBC RSTB TBC
01 Oct SHOOTING Olympic Trap – Pathway Championships TBC RSTB TBC
01 Oct - 02 Oct PENTUP and AMPA Laser Run Training/Competition RMAS RSTB RMAS
01 Oct - 02 Oct MODERN PENTATHLON PENTUP and AMPA Laser Run Training/Competition RMAS RSTB RMAS
01 Oct SHOOTING Target Shooting – Smallbore – Inter service Long Range Championships Bisley RSTB Bisley
02 Oct MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL ICXC Round 5 RAC Enduro Team Langport Trg Area RSTB Langport Trg Area
02 Oct GOLF Int Corps Autumn Meeting Withheld UTB Withheld
02 Oct TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League TBC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
02 Oct GOLF REME Brass Balls & Hadrian’s Cup Final Tidworth GC UTB Tidworth GC
02 Oct - 03 Oct SHOOTING English Sporting – Army CT Championships Swindon RSTB Swindon
02 Oct CYCLING Gravel – UKAF Inter Service Gravel Championships Woodbury RSTB Woodbury
02 Oct GOLF Scotland vs Prison Service Crail GC RSTB Crail GC
03 Oct GOLF Quill & Club Tournament Mill Ride GC UTB Mill Ride GC
04 Oct ANGLING Coarse – Police Sport UK Southern Inter Services Upminster RSTB Upminster
04 Oct ANGLING Coarse – Police Sport UK Southern Inter Services Puddledock Fishery, Upminster RSTB Puddledock Fishery, Upminster
04 Oct - 05 Oct ANGLING Game – AMFC Autumn Bewl Water, Tunbridge Wells RSTB Bewl Water, Tunbridge Wells
04 Oct - 06 Oct MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Interservice Road Race Championship  Donington Park RSTB Donington Park
05 Oct TENNIS Men’s Gurkha Nepalese Tournament Aldershot UTB Aldershot
05 Oct - 06 Oct MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – Lakes 2 Day Lake District RSTB Lake District
05 Oct - 06 Oct CYCLING Enduro – Tweedlove Round 4 Yair RSTB Yair
05 Oct - 06 Oct ANGLING Game – 6×4 Rd 6 Draycote Water, Rugby RSTB Draycote Water, Rugby
06 Oct MARTIAL ARTS ITF – Welsh Open Cardiff RSTB Cardiff
06 Oct EQUITATION EVENTING – Army & Royal Artillery Hunter Trial Larkhill RSTB Larkhill
06 Oct CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Hasler Finals Richmond RSTB Hasler Finals Richmond
07 Oct - 11 Oct WEIGHTLIFTING Interservices Training Camp Location (TBC) NTA Location (TBC)
07 Oct - 11 Oct SAILING UKAF Inter Services Kite Surfing Hayling RSTB Hayling
09 Oct GOLF AGA End of Season Presentation Event Whittington Heath GC UTB Whittington Heath GC
09 Oct GOLF AMS Autumn Meeting Coxmoor GC UTB Coxmoor GC
09 Oct TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League TBC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
09 Oct - 11 Oct SAILING Army Lagos trophy Thorney Island RSTB Thorney Island
09 Oct CLIMBING Bouldering – UKAF League 2024/25Round 2 TBC UTB TBC
10 Oct SHOOTING Target Shooting – Smallbore – UKAF vs ESSU vs Police Bisley RSTB Bisley
11 Oct AMERICAN FOOTBALL Army v RAF (Inter services) Abingdon NTA Abingdon
11 Oct - 13 Oct MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL British Superbikes   Brands Hatch RSTB Brands Hatch
12 Oct MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – Scott Trial Reeth RSTB Reeth
12 Oct - 13 Oct SHOOTING English Sporting – Inter-Counties Bury St Edmunds RSTB Bury St Edmunds
12 Oct - 13 Oct MARTIAL ARTS Experiential Training Comp – Karate – Welsh Karate League WKL Wales RSTB Wales
12 Oct ANGLING Sea – North East Gp Match 10 Newbiggin Bay RSTB Newbiggin Bay
12 Oct - 13 Oct GOLF UKAF Men vs British Police Mottram Hall RSTB Mottram Hall
13 Oct CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Chelmer/Fowey RSTB Chelmer/Fowey
14 Oct - 16 Oct EQUITATION DRESSAGE / SHOWJUMPING – UKAF Equestrian Championships Leighton Buzzard RSTB Leighton Buzzard
14 Oct - 19 Oct MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Enduro – International Six Day Enduro ISDE Silleda in Galicia Spain NTA Silleda in Galicia Spain
15 Oct - 17 Oct BASKETBALL Inter Corps round of fixtures AGSC RSTB AGSC
16 Oct TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League TBC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
16 Oct BASKETBALL British Army Basketball League (BABL) AGSC Aldershot RSTB AGSC Aldershot
16 Oct - 18 Oct ANGLING Coarse – Army Inter Corps Championships Lincolnshire RSTB Lincolnshire
16 Oct - 18 Oct ANGLING Coarse – Army Inter Corps Championships Westwood Lakes, Boston RSTB Westwood Lakes, Boston
16 Oct AQUATICS Pool Swimming – Inter Unit Championships Aldershot UTB Aldershot
16 Oct GOLF Scotland Autumn Meeting Scotscraig GC UTB Scotscraig GC
17 Oct - 19 Oct ANGLING Game – Army Championships Lake of Menteith, Stirling (TBC) RSTB Lake of Menteith, Stirling (TBC)
17 Oct - 18 Oct SQUASH Inter Service Individual Championships TBC RSTB TBC
19 Oct ANGLING Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 10 Chepstow RSTB Chepstow
19 Oct ANGLING Sea – Southern Gp Match 10 Lee-on-Solent RSTB Lee-on-Solent
20 Oct TENNIS Army Men’s Masters vs 45 Club GB Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
20 Oct TENNIS Army Men’s Seniors vs Opposition Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
20 Oct CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Gailey RSTB Gailey
21 Oct GOLF AGC Autumn Meeting Test Valley GC UTB Test Valley GC
22 Oct - 26 Oct EQUITATION DRESSAGE – British Dressage Associated Championships Rugby RSTB Rugby
23 Oct TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League TBC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
23 Oct - 27 Oct EQUITATION EVENTING – British Eventing (3DE) competition Bicton RSTB Bicton
24 Oct - 25 Oct GOLF Cyprus Finals Elea GC UTB Elea GC
25 Oct AMERICAN FOOTBALL Army v RN (Inter services) TBC NTA TBC
26 Oct - 27 Oct MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorsport 2 Wheels – Trials – Army – Navigation Interservice – Round 3 (On and Off Road) Edinburgh RSTB Edinburgh
26 Oct - 27 Oct MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Motorsport 4 Wheels – Army Navigation – Interservice – Round 3 Edinburgh RSTB Edinburgh
26 Oct - 27 Oct ANGLING Game – 6×4 Spare Round Draycote Water, Rugby RSTB Draycote Water, Rugby
27 Oct MARTIAL ARTS Experiential referee training – Karate – DOKAN Karate Association Championships South Shields RSTB South Shields
27 Oct MARTIAL ARTS Experiential Training Comp – Karate – TKA Dunfermline RSTB Dunfermline
27 Oct CANOEING Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) Banbury RSTB Banbury

Nov 2024

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
01 Nov - 03 Nov ANGLING Sea – SAMF Teams of Five Final Folkestone RSTB Folkestone
02 Nov TENNIS Army Men’s Seniors vs Opposition Away RSTB Away
03 Nov TENNIS UKAF Men’s Masters vs Opposition Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
03 Nov MARTIAL ARTS WT – Whiston 1-2-1 Liverpool RSTB Liverpool
05 Nov WEIGHTLIFTING Interservices Weightlifting Comp Cosford NTA Cosford
05 Nov - 07 Nov SQUASH Squash – Inter Corps Squash Championships 2024 Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
06 Nov MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL ICXC RLC Enduro Team Altcar Trg Area RSTB Altcar Trg Area
06 Nov TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League TBC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
09 Nov ANGLING Sea – North East Gp Match 11 Roker Pier RSTB Roker Pier
11 Nov MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – Northern Experts Trial Manchester RSTB Manchester
13 Nov MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL ICXC Army Trials Team Catterick Trg Area RSTB Catterick Trg Area
13 Nov TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League TBC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
13 Nov CLIMBING Bouldering – UKAF League 2024/25Round 3 TBC UTB TBC
13 Nov GOLF Scotland Prize Giving St Michaels GC UTB St Michaels GC
13 Nov ATHLETICS Unit Cross Country – Inter-Unit Cross Country Relay Champs Tweseldown UTB Tweseldown
14 Nov CLIMBING Bouldering – Army Championships TBC RSTB TBC
16 Nov ANGLING Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 11 Cardiff RSTB Cardiff
16 Nov ANGLING Sea – Southern Gp Match 11 Chesil RSTB Chesil
17 Nov TENNIS Army Men’s Masters vs Opposition Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
17 Nov MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL 2Wh Trials – Southern Expert Trial Guildford RSTB Guildford
17 Nov MARTIAL ARTS Experiential Training Comp – Karate – Welsh Karate League WKL: 6 Wales RSTB Wales
18 Nov MARTIAL ARTS Association Referee Course – Karate – KKO Association Referee Course South Shields RSTB South Shields
18 Nov - 22 Nov BADMINTON Fixture: Army Badminton Championships ATR Grantham UTB ATR Grantham
18 Nov - 21 Nov ANGLING Sea – Shore Inter-services Championships Southbourne/Chesil Beach RSTB Southbourne/Chesil Beach
18 Nov - 21 Nov ANGLING Sea – UKAF Boat Championships TBC RSTB TBC
19 Nov - 21 Nov BASKETBALL Inter Corps round of fixtures AGSC RSTB AGSC
19 Nov MARTIAL ARTS AKA – Experiential referee training – Karate – AKA National Championships Dudley/Wolverhampton RSTB Dudley/Wolverhampton
20 Nov MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Army Championship (EX HARD RIDE) TBC RSTB TBC
20 Nov TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League TBC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
20 Nov BASKETBALL Army Warriors AGSC Aldershot RSTB AGSC Aldershot
20 Nov MARTIAL ARTS Association Referee Course – Karate – KKO Association referee training course South Shields RSTB South Shields
20 Nov BASKETBALL British Army Basketball League (BABL) AGSC Aldershot RSTB AGSC Aldershot
23 Nov MARTIAL ARTS Karate – TKA Scottish Open Dumermline RSTB Dumermline
27 Nov TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League TBC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
30 Nov MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Motorsport 2 Wheels – Trials – Army – Navigation Interservice – Round 4 (On and Off Road) Larkhill RSTB Larkhill
30 Nov MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Motorsport 4 Wheels – Army Navigation – Interservice – Round 4 Larkhill RSTB Larkhill

Dec 2024

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
01 Dec TENNIS Army Men’s Masters vs SCGB Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
03 Dec AQUATICS Water Polo – Inter Corps Championships Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
04 Dec TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League TBC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
04 Dec AQUATICS Diving ( Platform / Springboard) – Inter Corps Championships Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
05 Dec AQUATICS Pool Swimming – Inter Corps Championships Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
06 Dec GOLF Cyprus Xmas Special Secret Valley GC UTB Secret Valley GC
07 Dec ANGLING Sea – North East Gp Match 12 Seaham South Pier RSTB Seaham South Pier
11 Dec TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League TBC Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
11 Dec CLIMBING Bouldering – UKAF League 2024/25Round 4 TBC UTB TBC
11 Dec GOLF Wales Xmas Event Morlais Castle GC UTB Morlais Castle GC
14 Dec ANGLING Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 12 Newport RSTB Newport
14 Dec ANGLING Sea – Southern Gp Match 12 Southbourne RSTB Southbourne
16 Dec - 18 Dec BADMINTON Army Badminton Squad Training Camp ATR Grantham RSTB ATR Grantham
25 Dec ATHLETICS Inter-Service Road Racing – Inter-Service 10k Champs TBC - Royal Navy Lead UTB TBC - Royal Navy Lead

Jan 2025

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
09 Jan - 10 Jan BADMINTON Match: Land & Air Cup RAF Halton RSTB RAF Halton
15 Jan CLIMBING Bouldering – UKAF League 2024/25Round 5 TBC UTB TBC
22 Jan - 23 Jan BASKETBALL British Army Basketball League (BABL) AGSC Aldershot RSTB AGSC Aldershot
25 Jan CYCLING BMX – UKAF Inter Service BMX Championships Portsmouth RSTB Portsmouth
25 Jan CYCLING Cyclocross – UKAF Inter Service CX Championships Taunton RSTB Taunton
25 Jan CYCLING Enduro – Pedal Hounds Rd 1 Canada Heights NTA Canada Heights
25 Jan CYCLING Enduro – Pedal Hounds Rd 1 Canada Heights NTA Canada Heights
25 Jan CYCLING Enduro – Pedal Hounds Rd 5 Canada Heights NTA Canada Heights
26 Jan MARTIAL ARTS Experiential referee training – Karate – KKO Comp – Liverpool Open (Referees only) Liverpool RSTB Liverpool
27 Jan - 31 Jan BADMINTON Fixture: Inter-Corps Badminton Championships ATR Grantham RSTB ATR Grantham

Feb 2025

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
12 Feb CLIMBING Bouldering – UKAF League 2024/25Round 6 TBC UTB TBC
13 Feb CLIMBING Bouldering – Inter-Services Championships TBC RSTB TBC
16 Feb MARTIAL ARTS Experiential referee training – Karate – Welsh Karate League Merthyr Tydfil, Wales RSTB Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
22 Feb - 23 Feb BASKETBALL Inter Services Training and Fixtures AGSC Aldershot RSTB AGSC Aldershot
26 Feb - 28 Feb BADMINTON Fixture: Army Vs TBC, Training Camp ATR Grantham RSTB ATR Grantham

Mar 2025

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
01 Mar MARTIAL ARTS Experiential Referee training – Karate – Army Karate Champs Aldershot RSTB Aldershot
08 Mar - 09 Mar MARTIAL ARTS Experiential referee training – Karate – WUKF British Open Karate Championships Crawley RSTB Crawley
08 Mar - 09 Mar BADMINTON Match: Army Vs Wiltshire AllStars, Training Camp Larkhill RSTB Larkhill
17 Mar MARTIAL ARTS Experiential referee training – Karate – Welsh Karate League Merthyr Tydfil, Wales RSTB Merthyr Tydfil, Wales

Jun 2025

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
02 Jun CYCLING BMX – South Region BMX Round 4 Merton RSTB Merton

Apr 2028

DATE SPORT FIXTURE LOCATION TRAVEL OLDWAY
LOCATION
27 Apr Laser Run European Qualifier Dorset RSTB Dorset
1 2